desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester

Sun 2018-06-24 13:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour14:17315:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:17
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2114:22
Fratton14:2514:26
Hilsea14:3014:30
Cosham14:3514:35
Portchester14:4014:40
Fareham14:4514:46
Botley14:5314:54
Hedge End14:5814:58
Eastleigh15:0415:11
Shawford15:1715:17
Winchester15:2215:23
London Waterloo16:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour15:17316:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:17
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2115:22
Fratton15:2515:26
Hilsea15:3015:30
Cosham15:3515:35
Portchester15:4015:40
Fareham15:4515:46
Botley15:5315:54
Hedge End15:5815:58
Eastleigh16:0416:11
Shawford16:1716:17
Winchester16:2216:23
London Waterloo17:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:17317:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:17
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2116:22
Fratton16:2516:26
Hilsea16:3016:30
Cosham16:3516:35
Portchester16:4016:40
Fareham16:4516:46
Botley16:5316:54
Hedge End16:5816:58
Eastleigh17:0417:11
Shawford17:1717:17
Winchester17:2217:23
London Waterloo18:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:17318:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:17
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2017:22
Fratton17:2517:26
Hilsea17:3017:30
Cosham17:3517:35
Portchester17:4017:40
Fareham17:4517:46
Botley17:5317:54
Hedge End17:5817:58
Eastleigh18:0418:11
Shawford18:1718:17
Winchester18:2218:23
London Waterloo19:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:17319:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:17
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2118:22
Fratton18:2518:26
Hilsea18:3018:30
Cosham18:3518:35
Portchester18:4018:40
Fareham18:4518:46
Botley18:5318:54
Hedge End18:5818:58
Eastleigh19:0419:11
Shawford19:1719:17
Winchester19:2219:23
London Waterloo20:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:17320:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:17
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2019:22
Fratton19:2519:26
Hilsea19:3019:30
Cosham19:3519:35
Portchester19:4019:40
Fareham19:4519:46
Botley19:5319:54
Hedge End19:5819:58
Eastleigh20:0420:11
Shawford20:1720:17
Winchester20:2220:23
London Waterloo21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:18421:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:18
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2020:22
Fratton20:2520:26
Hilsea20:3020:30
Cosham20:3520:35
Portchester20:4020:40
Fareham20:4520:46
Botley20:5320:54
Hedge End20:5820:58
Eastleigh21:0421:11
Shawford21:1721:17
Winchester21:2221:23
London Waterloo22:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:18522:221London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2021:22
Fratton21:2521:26
Hilsea21:3021:30
Cosham21:3521:35
Portchester21:4021:40
Fareham21:4521:46
Botley21:5321:54
Hedge End21:5821:58
Eastleigh22:0422:11
Shawford22:1722:17
Winchester22:2222:23
London Waterloo23:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..