desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester

Thu 2024-02-29 03:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:00506:001London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05
Fratton05:0805:09
Hilsea05:1305:13
Cosham05:1805:19
Portchester05:2305:23
Fareham05:2805:29
Botley05:3705:37
Hedge End05:4105:41
Eastleigh05:4705:49
Shawford05:5505:55
Winchester06:0006:01
London Waterloo07:31
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:50406:541London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:50
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5305:55
Fratton05:5805:59
Hilsea06:0306:03
Cosham06:0806:08
Portchester06:1306:13
Fareham06:1806:20
Botley06:2706:29
Hedge End06:3306:34
Eastleigh06:4206:43
Shawford06:4906:49
Winchester06:5406:55
London Waterloo08:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:24307:241London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2706:29
Fratton06:3206:33
Hilsea06:3706:37
Cosham06:4206:43
Portchester06:4706:48
Fareham06:5306:55
Botley07:0207:03
Hedge End07:0707:07
Eastleigh07:1307:15
Winchester07:2407:25
London Waterloo08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:50507:541London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:50
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5306:55
Fratton06:5806:59
Hilsea07:0307:03
Cosham07:0807:09
Portchester07:1307:13
Fareham07:1807:20
Botley07:2807:28
Hedge End07:3207:33
Eastleigh07:4107:43
Shawford07:4907:49
Winchester07:5407:55
London Waterloo09:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:24308:231WinchesterCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:24
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2807:29
Fratton07:3207:33
Hilsea07:3707:37
Cosham07:4207:42
Portchester07:4707:47
Fareham07:5207:53
Botley08:0108:01
Hedge End08:0508:05
Eastleigh08:1208:12
Shawford08:1808:18
Winchester08:23
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:54308:551London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:54
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5707:58
Fratton08:0208:02
Hilsea08:0608:06
Cosham08:1108:12
Portchester08:1608:16
Fareham08:2108:22
Botley08:3108:31
Hedge End08:3508:35
Eastleigh08:4208:43
Shawford08:5008:50
Winchester08:5508:56
London Waterloo10:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:59509:561London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04
Fratton09:0709:08
Hilsea09:1209:12
Cosham09:1709:17
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28
Botley09:3509:35
Hedge End09:3909:40
Eastleigh09:4609:47
Winchester09:5609:56
London Waterloo11:09
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:59410:561London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:59
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04
Fratton10:0710:08
Hilsea10:1210:12
Cosham10:1710:17
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28
Botley10:3510:35
Hedge End10:3910:40
Eastleigh10:4610:47
Winchester10:5610:57
London Waterloo12:08
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Winchester stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Winchester timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...