desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo

Thu 2019-06-20 20:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:45322:2711London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:45
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4820:50
Fratton20:5320:54
Havant21:0321:04
Petersfield21:1721:18
Haslemere21:3121:32
Godalming21:4121:41
Guildford21:4721:49
Woking21:5821:59
Clapham Junction22:1822:19
London Waterloo22:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:19523:1810London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24
Fratton21:2721:28
Hilsea21:3221:32
Bedhampton21:3721:37
Havant21:4021:40
Rowlands Castle21:4621:46
Petersfield21:5621:57
Liss22:0222:02
Liphook22:0922:09
Haslemere22:1422:15
Witley22:2122:21
Milford (Surrey)22:2522:25
Godalming22:2922:29
Farncombe22:3222:32
Guildford22:3722:39
Worplesdon22:4422:44
Woking22:4922:50
Clapham Junction23:0923:10
London Waterloo23:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:19400:3212London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:19
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24
Fratton22:2722:28
Hilsea22:3222:32
Bedhampton22:3822:38
Havant22:4022:41
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46
Petersfield22:5722:57
Liss23:0223:02
Liphook23:0923:09
Haslemere23:1523:15
Witley23:2123:21
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25
Godalming23:2923:29
Farncombe23:3223:32
Guildford23:3723:39
Worplesdon23:4423:44
Woking23:4923:56
Surbiton00:0700:08
Wimbledon00:1600:16
Clapham Junction00:2200:23
London Waterloo00:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st June
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour04:43306:3510London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:43
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4604:48
Fratton04:5104:52
Hilsea04:5604:56
Bedhampton05:0105:01
Havant05:0305:04
Rowlands Castle05:0905:09
Petersfield05:2005:20
Liss05:2505:25
Liphook05:3205:32
Haslemere05:3805:39
Godalming05:4805:48
Farncombe05:5105:51
Guildford05:5605:58
Woking06:0606:08
Clapham Junction06:2706:28
London Waterloo06:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:19408:1611London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:19
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:23
Fratton06:2606:27
Hilsea06:3106:31
Bedhampton06:3606:36
Havant06:3806:39
Rowlands Castle06:4406:44
Petersfield06:5506:55
Liss07:0007:00
Liphook07:0707:07
Haslemere07:1307:13
Witley07:1907:19
Milford (Surrey)07:2307:23
Godalming07:2707:27
Farncombe07:3007:30
Guildford07:3507:37
Worplesdon07:4207:42
Woking07:4707:48
Clapham Junction08:0708:08
London Waterloo08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..