desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo

Sat 2018-12-15 09:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:45311:2314London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:45
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4809:50
Fratton09:5409:54
Havant10:0310:04
Petersfield10:1710:18
Haslemere10:3110:32
Guildford10:4510:47
Woking10:5710:59
London Waterloo11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:15411:5114London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:15
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1810:20
Fratton10:2310:24
Havant10:3210:34
Petersfield10:4710:48
Haslemere11:0011:02
Guildford11:1511:17
Woking11:2511:26
London Waterloo11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:45312:2714London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:45
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4810:50
Fratton10:5410:54
Havant11:0311:04
Petersfield11:1711:18
Haslemere11:3111:32
Guildford11:4511:47
Woking11:5711:59
London Waterloo12:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:15412:5714London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:15
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:20
Fratton11:2311:24
Havant11:3311:34
Petersfield11:4711:48
Haslemere12:0012:02
Guildford12:1512:17
Woking12:2612:27
London Waterloo12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:45313:2714London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:45
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4811:50
Fratton11:5411:54
Havant12:0312:04
Petersfield12:1712:18
Haslemere12:3112:32
Guildford12:4512:47
Woking12:5712:59
London Waterloo13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour12:15413:578London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:15
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:20
Fratton12:2312:24
Havant12:3212:34
Petersfield12:4712:48
Haslemere13:0013:02
Guildford13:1513:17
Woking13:2513:26
London Waterloo13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour12:45314:2714London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:45
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4812:50
Fratton12:5412:54
Havant13:0313:04
Petersfield13:1713:18
Haslemere13:3113:32
Guildford13:4513:47
Woking13:5713:59
London Waterloo14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour13:15414:5714London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:15
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1813:20
Fratton13:2313:24
Havant13:3213:34
Petersfield13:4713:48
Haslemere14:0014:02
Guildford14:1514:17
Woking14:2514:26
London Waterloo14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and London Waterloo stations
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other London Waterloo timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..