desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria

Tue 2018-12-18 15:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:11317:1219London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:11
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1415:15
Fratton15:1915:19
Havant15:2715:28
Chichester15:4015:40
Barnham15:4815:49
Horsham16:1816:22
Crawley16:3016:31
Three Bridges16:3516:36
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41
East Croydon16:5516:56
Clapham Junction17:0517:05
London Victoria17:12
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour16:11318:1119London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:11
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1416:15
Fratton16:1916:19
Havant16:2716:28
Chichester16:3816:39
Barnham16:4616:47
Horsham17:1617:20
Crawley17:2817:29
Three Bridges17:3317:34
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39
East Croydon17:5417:54
Clapham Junction18:0318:04
London Victoria18:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour17:11519:1119London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:11
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1417:15
Fratton17:1917:19
Havant17:2717:28
Chichester17:3817:39
Barnham17:4617:47
Horsham18:1618:20
Crawley18:2818:29
Three Bridges18:3318:34
Gatwick Airport18:3818:39
East Croydon18:5418:54
Clapham Junction19:0319:04
London Victoria19:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour19:11121:1319London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:11
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1419:15
Fratton19:1919:19
Havant19:2719:28
Chichester19:3819:39
Barnham19:4619:47
Horsham20:1620:20
Crawley20:2820:29
Three Bridges20:3320:34
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39
East Croydon20:5420:54
Clapham Junction21:0621:07
London Victoria21:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour20:11122:1119London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1420:15
Fratton20:1920:19
Havant20:2720:28
Chichester20:3820:39
Barnham20:4620:47
Horsham21:1621:20
Crawley21:2821:29
Three Bridges21:3321:34
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39
East Croydon21:5421:54
Clapham Junction22:0322:04
London Victoria22:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour21:11323:1217London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:11
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1421:15
Fratton21:1921:19
Havant21:2921:30
Chichester21:4021:40
Barnham21:4821:48
Horsham22:1622:20
Crawley22:2822:29
Three Bridges22:3322:34
Gatwick Airport22:3822:39
East Croydon22:5422:54
Clapham Junction23:0323:04
London Victoria23:12
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour05:57308:1218London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:57
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0006:01
Fratton06:0506:05
Havant06:1306:14
Emsworth06:1806:18
Southbourne06:2106:22
Bosham06:2606:26
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2906:29
Chichester06:3206:33
Barnham06:4106:43
Horsham07:1207:16
Littlehaven07:1907:20
Crawley07:2707:28
Three Bridges07:3207:33
Gatwick Airport07:3707:38
East Croydon07:5307:54
Clapham Junction08:0308:04
London Victoria08:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:11111:1119London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:11
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1409:15
Fratton09:1909:19
Havant09:2709:29
Chichester09:3909:39
Barnham09:4709:48
Horsham10:1610:20
Crawley10:2810:29
Three Bridges10:3310:34
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39
East Croydon10:5410:54
Clapham Junction11:0311:04
London Victoria11:11
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and London Victoria stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..