desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge

Sat 2020-09-26 08:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Trowbridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:23111:18Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:23
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27
Fratton09:3109:31
Cosham09:3809:39
Fareham09:4609:47
Southampton Central10:0810:10
Romsey10:2110:21
Salisbury10:3910:42
Warminster11:0211:02
Westbury11:1011:12
Trowbridge11:1811:18
Swindon (Wilts)11:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:55312:07Bath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:55
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5810:00
Fratton10:0410:04
Cosham10:1110:11
Fareham10:1910:20
Southampton Central10:4710:52
Romsey11:1011:11
Salisbury11:3111:32
Warminster11:5111:52
Westbury12:0012:01
Trowbridge12:0712:07
Bath Spa12:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour10:23112:18Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27
Fratton10:3110:31
Cosham10:3810:39
Fareham10:4610:47
Southampton Central11:0811:10
Romsey11:2111:21
Salisbury11:3911:42
Warminster12:0212:02
Westbury12:1012:12
Trowbridge12:1812:18
Swindon (Wilts)12:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:23113:18Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:23
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27
Fratton11:3111:31
Cosham11:3811:39
Fareham11:4611:47
Southampton Central12:0812:10
Romsey12:2112:21
Salisbury12:3912:42
Warminster13:0213:02
Westbury13:1013:12
Trowbridge13:1813:18
Swindon (Wilts)13:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour12:23114:18Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:23
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27
Fratton12:3112:31
Cosham12:3812:39
Fareham12:4612:47
Southampton Central13:0813:10
Romsey13:2113:21
Salisbury13:3913:42
Warminster14:0214:02
Westbury14:1014:12
Trowbridge14:1814:18
Swindon (Wilts)14:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour13:23115:18Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:23
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27
Fratton13:3113:31
Cosham13:3813:39
Fareham13:4613:47
Southampton Central14:0814:10
Romsey14:2114:21
Salisbury14:3914:42
Warminster15:0215:02
Westbury15:1015:12
Trowbridge15:1815:18
Swindon (Wilts)15:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour14:23116:18Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:23
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27
Fratton14:3114:31
Cosham14:3814:39
Fareham14:4614:47
Southampton Central15:0815:10
Romsey15:2115:21
Salisbury15:3915:42
Warminster16:0216:02
Westbury16:1016:12
Trowbridge16:1816:18
Swindon (Wilts)16:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:23117:18Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:23
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27
Fratton15:3115:31
Cosham15:3815:39
Fareham15:4615:47
Southampton Central16:0816:10
Romsey16:2116:21
Salisbury16:3916:42
Warminster17:0217:02
Westbury17:1017:12
Trowbridge17:1817:18
Swindon (Wilts)17:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Trowbridge stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..