desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges

Sun 2019-06-16 06:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis13:01114:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:31
Portsmouth Harbour13:01
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0413:05
Fratton13:0813:09
Havant13:1713:18
Emsworth13:2113:21
Southbourne13:2413:24
Chichester13:3113:32
Barnham13:4013:44
Ford13:4813:48
Arundel13:5413:54
Amberley13:5813:58
Pulborough14:0414:04
Billingshurst14:1114:11
Christs Hospital14:1714:17
Horsham14:2114:21
Crawley14:3014:30
Three Bridges14:3414:34
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis14:01515:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:31
Portsmouth Harbour14:01
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0414:05
Fratton14:0814:09
Havant14:1714:18
Emsworth14:2114:21
Southbourne14:2414:24
Chichester14:3114:32
Barnham14:4014:44
Ford14:4814:48
Arundel14:5414:54
Amberley14:5814:58
Pulborough15:0415:04
Billingshurst15:1115:11
Christs Hospital15:1715:17
Horsham15:2115:21
Crawley15:3015:30
Three Bridges15:3415:34
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis15:01116:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:31
Portsmouth Harbour15:01
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0415:05
Fratton15:0815:09
Havant15:1715:18
Emsworth15:2115:21
Southbourne15:2415:24
Chichester15:3115:32
Barnham15:4015:44
Ford15:4815:48
Arundel15:5415:54
Amberley15:5815:58
Pulborough16:0416:04
Billingshurst16:1116:11
Christs Hospital16:1716:17
Horsham16:2116:21
Crawley16:3016:30
Three Bridges16:3416:34
London Victoria17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis16:01517:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis16:31
Portsmouth Harbour16:01
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05
Fratton16:0816:09
Havant16:1716:18
Emsworth16:2116:21
Southbourne16:2416:24
Chichester16:3116:32
Barnham16:4016:44
Ford16:4816:48
Arundel16:5416:54
Amberley16:5816:58
Pulborough17:0417:04
Billingshurst17:1117:11
Christs Hospital17:1717:17
Horsham17:2117:21
Crawley17:3017:30
Three Bridges17:3417:34
London Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis17:01318:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis17:31
Portsmouth Harbour17:01
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0417:05
Fratton17:0817:09
Havant17:1717:18
Emsworth17:2117:21
Southbourne17:2417:24
Chichester17:3117:32
Barnham17:4017:44
Ford17:4817:48
Arundel17:5417:54
Amberley17:5817:58
Pulborough18:0418:04
Billingshurst18:1118:11
Christs Hospital18:1718:17
Horsham18:2118:21
Crawley18:3018:30
Three Bridges18:3418:34
London Victoria19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis18:01519:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis18:31
Portsmouth Harbour18:01
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0418:05
Fratton18:0818:09
Havant18:1718:18
Emsworth18:2118:21
Southbourne18:2418:24
Chichester18:3118:32
Barnham18:4018:44
Ford18:4818:48
Arundel18:5418:54
Amberley18:5818:58
Pulborough19:0419:04
Billingshurst19:1119:11
Christs Hospital19:1719:17
Horsham19:2119:21
Crawley19:3019:30
Three Bridges19:3419:34
London Victoria20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis19:01320:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:31
Portsmouth Harbour19:01
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0419:05
Fratton19:0819:09
Havant19:1719:18
Emsworth19:2119:21
Southbourne19:2419:24
Chichester19:3119:32
Barnham19:4019:44
Ford19:4819:48
Arundel19:5419:54
Amberley19:5819:58
Pulborough20:0420:04
Billingshurst20:1120:11
Christs Hospital20:1720:17
Horsham20:2120:21
Crawley20:3020:30
Three Bridges20:3420:34
London Victoria21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis20:01121:342London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:31
Portsmouth Harbour20:01
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0420:05
Fratton20:0820:09
Havant20:1720:18
Emsworth20:2120:21
Southbourne20:2420:24
Chichester20:3120:32
Barnham20:4020:44
Ford20:4820:48
Arundel20:5420:54
Amberley20:5820:58
Pulborough21:0421:04
Billingshurst21:1121:11
Christs Hospital21:1721:17
Horsham21:2121:21
Crawley21:3021:30
Three Bridges21:3421:34
London Victoria22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..