desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick

Sun 2020-03-29 15:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour16:14517:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:14
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1716:18
Fratton16:2116:22
Bedhampton16:3016:30
Havant16:3316:33
Warblington16:3516:35
Emsworth16:3816:38
Southbourne16:4116:41
Nutbourne16:4416:44
Bosham16:4716:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:5016:50
Chichester16:5316:53
Barnham17:0117:02
Ford17:0617:06
Angmering17:1317:14
Goring-By-Sea17:1817:18
Durrington-On-Sea17:2017:20
West Worthing17:2317:23
Worthing17:2517:26
East Worthing17:2817:28
Lancing17:3117:31
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:36
Southwick17:3917:39
Brighton17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour18:14519:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:14
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1718:18
Fratton18:2118:22
Bedhampton18:3018:30
Havant18:3318:33
Warblington18:3518:35
Emsworth18:3818:38
Southbourne18:4118:41
Nutbourne18:4418:44
Bosham18:4718:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:5018:50
Chichester18:5318:53
Barnham19:0119:02
Ford19:0619:06
Angmering19:1319:14
Goring-By-Sea19:1819:18
Durrington-On-Sea19:2019:20
West Worthing19:2319:23
Worthing19:2519:26
East Worthing19:2819:28
Lancing19:3119:31
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:36
Southwick19:3919:39
Brighton19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour20:14121:50BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:14
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1720:18
Fratton20:2120:22
Bedhampton20:3020:30
Havant20:3320:33
Warblington20:3520:35
Emsworth20:3820:38
Southbourne20:4120:41
Nutbourne20:4420:44
Bosham20:4720:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:5020:50
Chichester20:5320:53
Barnham21:0121:02
Ford21:0621:06
Littlehampton21:1121:15
Angmering21:2521:25
Goring-By-Sea21:2921:29
Durrington-On-Sea21:3221:32
West Worthing21:3421:34
Worthing21:3721:37
East Worthing21:4021:40
Lancing21:4321:43
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4721:47
Southwick21:5021:50
Brighton22:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour21:14122:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:14
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1721:18
Fratton21:2121:22
Bedhampton21:3021:30
Havant21:3321:33
Warblington21:3521:35
Emsworth21:3821:38
Southbourne21:4121:41
Nutbourne21:4421:44
Bosham21:4721:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:5021:50
Chichester21:5321:53
Barnham22:0122:02
Ford22:0622:06
Angmering22:1322:14
Goring-By-Sea22:1822:18
Durrington-On-Sea22:2022:20
West Worthing22:2322:23
Worthing22:2522:26
East Worthing22:2822:28
Lancing22:3122:31
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3522:36
Southwick22:3922:39
Brighton22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:01323:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:01
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0422:05
Fratton22:0822:09
Havant22:1722:17
Emsworth22:2122:21
Southbourne22:2422:24
Chichester22:3122:32
Barnham22:3922:40
Ford22:4422:45
Littlehampton22:5022:55
Angmering23:0423:05
Goring-By-Sea23:0923:09
Durrington-On-Sea23:1123:11
West Worthing23:1423:14
Worthing23:1623:17
East Worthing23:1923:19
Lancing23:2223:22
Shoreham-By-Sea23:2623:27
Southwick23:3023:30
Brighton23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 30th March
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:14507:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:14
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18
Fratton06:2106:22
Bedhampton06:3006:30
Havant06:3306:33
Warblington06:3506:35
Emsworth06:3806:38
Southbourne06:4106:41
Nutbourne06:4406:44
Bosham06:4706:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:5006:50
Chichester06:5306:53
Barnham07:0107:02
Ford07:0607:06
Angmering07:1307:14
Goring-By-Sea07:1807:18
Durrington-On-Sea07:2007:20
West Worthing07:2307:23
Worthing07:2507:26
East Worthing07:2807:28
Lancing07:3107:31
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3507:36
Southwick07:3907:39
Brighton07:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:14508:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:14
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18
Fratton07:2107:22
Bedhampton07:3007:30
Havant07:3307:33
Warblington07:3507:35
Emsworth07:3807:38
Southbourne07:4107:41
Nutbourne07:4407:44
Bosham07:4707:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50
Chichester07:5307:53
Barnham08:0108:02
Ford08:0608:06
Angmering08:1308:14
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20
West Worthing08:2308:23
Worthing08:2508:26
East Worthing08:2808:28
Lancing08:3108:31
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36
Southwick08:3908:39
Brighton08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:14509:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:14
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1708:18
Fratton08:2108:22
Bedhampton08:3008:30
Havant08:3308:33
Warblington08:3508:35
Emsworth08:3808:38
Southbourne08:4108:41
Nutbourne08:4408:44
Bosham08:4708:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:5008:50
Chichester08:5308:53
Barnham09:0109:02
Ford09:0609:06
Angmering09:1309:14
Goring-By-Sea09:1809:18
Durrington-On-Sea09:2009:20
West Worthing09:2309:23
Worthing09:2509:26
East Worthing09:2809:28
Lancing09:3109:31
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:36
Southwick09:3909:39
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Southwick stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..