desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick

Sun 2018-12-16 07:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Southwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:14409:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:14
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1708:18
Fratton08:2108:22
Bedhampton08:3008:30
Havant08:3308:33
Warblington08:3508:35
Emsworth08:3808:38
Southbourne08:4108:41
Nutbourne08:4408:44
Bosham08:4708:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:5008:50
Chichester08:5308:53
Barnham09:0109:02
Ford09:0609:06
Angmering09:1309:14
Goring-By-Sea09:1809:18
Durrington-On-Sea09:2009:20
West Worthing09:2309:23
Worthing09:2509:26
East Worthing09:2809:28
Lancing09:3109:31
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:36
Southwick09:3909:39
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:14110:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:14
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:18
Fratton09:2109:22
Bedhampton09:3009:30
Havant09:3309:33
Warblington09:3509:35
Emsworth09:3809:38
Southbourne09:4109:41
Nutbourne09:4409:44
Bosham09:4709:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:5009:50
Chichester09:5309:53
Barnham10:0110:02
Ford10:0610:06
Angmering10:1310:14
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18
Durrington-On-Sea10:2010:20
West Worthing10:2310:23
Worthing10:2510:26
East Worthing10:2810:28
Lancing10:3110:31
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:36
Southwick10:3910:39
Brighton10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour10:14111:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:14
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1710:18
Fratton10:2110:22
Bedhampton10:3010:30
Havant10:3310:33
Warblington10:3510:35
Emsworth10:3810:38
Southbourne10:4110:41
Nutbourne10:4410:44
Bosham10:4710:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:5010:50
Chichester10:5310:53
Barnham11:0111:02
Ford11:0611:06
Angmering11:1311:14
Goring-By-Sea11:1811:18
Durrington-On-Sea11:2011:20
West Worthing11:2311:23
Worthing11:2511:26
East Worthing11:2811:28
Lancing11:3111:31
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:36
Southwick11:3911:39
Brighton11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:14112:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:14
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1711:18
Fratton11:2111:22
Bedhampton11:3011:30
Havant11:3311:33
Warblington11:3511:35
Emsworth11:3811:38
Southbourne11:4111:41
Nutbourne11:4411:44
Bosham11:4711:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:5011:50
Chichester11:5311:53
Barnham12:0112:02
Ford12:0612:06
Angmering12:1312:14
Goring-By-Sea12:1812:18
Durrington-On-Sea12:2012:20
West Worthing12:2312:23
Worthing12:2512:26
East Worthing12:2812:28
Lancing12:3112:31
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:36
Southwick12:3912:39
Brighton12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:13113:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:13
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1612:17
Fratton12:2012:21
Bedhampton12:2912:29
Havant12:3212:33
Warblington12:3512:35
Emsworth12:3812:38
Southbourne12:4112:41
Nutbourne12:4412:44
Bosham12:4712:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:5012:50
Chichester12:5312:53
Barnham13:0113:02
Ford13:0613:06
Angmering13:1313:14
Goring-By-Sea13:1813:18
Durrington-On-Sea13:2013:20
West Worthing13:2313:23
Worthing13:2513:26
East Worthing13:2813:28
Lancing13:3113:31
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:36
Southwick13:3913:39
Brighton13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:14114:52BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:14
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1713:18
Fratton13:2113:22
Bedhampton13:3013:30
Havant13:3313:33
Warblington13:3513:35
Emsworth13:3813:38
Southbourne13:4113:41
Nutbourne13:4413:44
Bosham13:4713:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:5013:50
Chichester13:5313:53
Barnham14:0114:02
Ford14:0614:06
Angmering14:1314:14
Goring-By-Sea14:1814:18
Durrington-On-Sea14:2014:20
West Worthing14:2314:23
Worthing14:2514:39
East Worthing14:4114:41
Lancing14:4414:44
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4814:49
Southwick14:5214:52
Brighton15:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour14:14115:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:14
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1714:18
Fratton14:2114:22
Bedhampton14:3014:30
Havant14:3314:33
Warblington14:3514:35
Emsworth14:3814:38
Southbourne14:4114:41
Nutbourne14:4414:44
Bosham14:4714:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:5014:50
Chichester14:5314:53
Barnham15:0115:02
Ford15:0615:06
Angmering15:1315:14
Goring-By-Sea15:1815:18
Durrington-On-Sea15:2015:20
West Worthing15:2315:23
Worthing15:2515:26
East Worthing15:2815:28
Lancing15:3115:31
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:36
Southwick15:3915:39
Brighton15:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:14116:51BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:14
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1715:18
Fratton15:2115:22
Bedhampton15:3015:30
Havant15:3315:33
Warblington15:3515:35
Emsworth15:3815:38
Southbourne15:4115:41
Nutbourne15:4415:44
Bosham15:4715:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:5015:50
Chichester15:5315:53
Barnham16:0116:14
Ford16:1816:18
Angmering16:2716:27
Goring-By-Sea16:3116:31
Durrington-On-Sea16:3316:33
West Worthing16:3616:36
Worthing16:3816:39
East Worthing16:4116:41
Lancing16:4416:44
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4816:48
Southwick16:5116:51
Brighton17:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Southwick stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..