desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction

Sat 2024-02-24 19:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Severn Tunnel Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour19:23122:243Cardiff Central / GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:23
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27
Fratton19:3119:31
Cosham19:3819:39
Fareham19:4619:47
Southampton Central20:0820:10
Romsey20:2120:21
Salisbury20:3920:41
Warminster21:0121:02
Westbury21:1021:12
Trowbridge21:1821:18
Bradford-On-Avon21:2421:24
Bath Spa21:3821:40
Bristol Temple Meads21:5722:01
Filton Abbey Wood22:0822:09
Patchway22:1322:13
Severn Tunnel Junction22:2422:24
Cardiff Central22:56
Gloucester23:09
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour20:23123:203Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:23
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27
Fratton20:3120:31
Fareham20:4420:47
Southampton Central21:0821:12
Romsey21:2321:23
Salisbury21:4121:42
Warminster22:0322:03
Westbury22:1122:14
Trowbridge22:2022:20
Bradford-On-Avon22:2622:26
Bath Spa22:3822:40
Bristol Temple Meads22:5322:58
Filton Abbey Wood23:0523:05
Patchway23:0923:10
Severn Tunnel Junction23:2023:21
Cardiff Central23:57
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:08419:063Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:08
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:13
Fratton16:1616:17
Cosham16:2416:25
Fareham16:3216:33
Southampton Central16:5516:57
Romsey17:0817:08
Salisbury17:2617:27
Warminster17:4817:48
Westbury17:5618:00
Trowbridge18:0618:06
Bradford-On-Avon18:1218:12
Bath Spa18:2418:26
Bristol Temple Meads18:3818:44
Filton Abbey Wood18:5118:51
Patchway18:5518:56
Severn Tunnel Junction19:0619:07
Cardiff Central19:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour17:08420:083Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:13
Fratton17:1617:17
Cosham17:2417:25
Fareham17:3217:33
Southampton Central17:5517:57
Romsey18:0818:08
Salisbury18:2618:28
Warminster18:4818:49
Westbury18:5719:05
Trowbridge19:1119:11
Bradford-On-Avon19:1719:17
Bath Spa19:3019:31
Bristol Temple Meads19:4319:49
Filton Abbey Wood19:5519:56
Severn Tunnel Junction20:0820:08
Cardiff Central20:32
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:08421:083Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:08
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:13
Fratton18:1618:17
Cosham18:2418:25
Fareham18:3218:33
Southampton Central18:5518:57
Romsey19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2619:27
Warminster19:4819:49
Westbury20:0020:05
Trowbridge20:1120:11
Bradford-On-Avon20:1720:17
Bath Spa20:3020:31
Bristol Temple Meads20:4320:48
Filton Abbey Wood20:5520:55
Severn Tunnel Junction21:0821:10
Cardiff Central21:34
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour19:08422:083Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:08
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1119:13
Fratton19:1619:17
Cosham19:2419:25
Fareham19:3219:33
Southampton Central19:5519:57
Romsey20:0820:08
Salisbury20:2620:27
Warminster20:4820:48
Westbury20:5721:02
Trowbridge21:0821:08
Bradford-On-Avon21:1421:14
Bath Spa21:2621:28
Bristol Temple Meads21:4021:45
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51
Patchway21:5721:57
Severn Tunnel Junction22:0822:08
Cardiff Central22:32
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour20:08423:063Cardiff Central / Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:08
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1120:13
Fratton20:1620:17
Fareham20:3220:33
Southampton Central20:5720:58
Romsey21:1021:11
Salisbury21:2921:30
Warminster21:5121:51
Dilton Marsh21:5521:55
Westbury22:0122:04
Trowbridge22:1022:10
Bradford-On-Avon22:1622:16
Bath Spa22:2822:30
Bristol Temple Meads22:4222:47
Filton Abbey Wood22:5422:54
Severn Tunnel Junction23:0623:06
Cardiff Central23:30
Weston-super-Mare23:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Severn Tunnel Junction stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Severn Tunnel Junction timetables
Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...