desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central

Sun 2018-12-16 08:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Southampton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:3511:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:35
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4209:42
Fratton09:4709:47
Hilsea09:5809:58
Cosham10:0610:06
Portchester10:1410:14
Fareham10:2210:22
Swanwick10:3510:35
Bursledon10:4310:43
Hamble10:5410:54
Netley10:5910:59
Sholing11:0711:07
Woolston11:1011:10
Bitterne11:1711:17
St Denys11:2211:22
Southampton Central11:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:3610:58Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:36
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4309:43
Fratton09:4809:48
Hilsea09:5909:59
Cosham10:0710:07
Portchester10:1510:15
Fareham10:2310:23
Southampton Central10:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour10:2711:44Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:3512:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:35
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4210:42
Fratton10:4710:47
Hilsea10:5810:58
Cosham11:0611:06
Portchester11:1411:14
Fareham11:2211:22
Swanwick11:3511:35
Bursledon11:4311:43
Hamble11:5411:54
Netley11:5911:59
Sholing12:0712:07
Woolston12:1012:10
Bitterne12:1712:17
St Denys12:2212:22
Southampton Central12:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:3611:58Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:36
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4310:43
Fratton10:4810:48
Hilsea10:5910:59
Cosham11:0711:07
Portchester11:1511:15
Fareham11:2311:23
Southampton Central11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:2712:44Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:3513:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:35
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4211:42
Fratton11:4711:47
Hilsea11:5811:58
Cosham12:0612:06
Portchester12:1412:14
Fareham12:2212:22
Swanwick12:3512:35
Bursledon12:4312:43
Hamble12:5412:54
Netley12:5912:59
Sholing13:0713:07
Woolston13:1013:10
Bitterne13:1713:17
St Denys13:2213:22
Southampton Central13:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:3612:58Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:36
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4311:43
Fratton11:4811:48
Hilsea11:5911:59
Cosham12:0712:07
Portchester12:1512:15
Fareham12:2312:23
Southampton Central12:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Southampton Central stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Southampton Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..