desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford

Wed 2022-01-26 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:59518:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:59
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0218:04
Fratton18:0718:08
Hilsea18:1218:12
Cosham18:1718:17
Portchester18:2218:22
Fareham18:2718:28
Botley18:3518:35
Hedge End18:3918:39
Eastleigh18:4518:46
Shawford18:5218:52
London Waterloo20:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:59519:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:59
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04
Fratton19:0719:08
Hilsea19:1219:12
Cosham19:1719:17
Portchester19:2219:22
Fareham19:2719:28
Botley19:3519:35
Hedge End19:3919:39
Eastleigh19:4519:46
Shawford19:5219:52
London Waterloo21:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:59320:53London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04
Fratton20:0720:08
Hilsea20:1220:12
Cosham20:1720:17
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
Shawford20:5320:53
London Waterloo22:39
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 27th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:00405:55London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:00
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05
Fratton05:0805:09
Hilsea05:1305:13
Cosham05:1805:19
Portchester05:2305:23
Fareham05:2805:29
Botley05:3705:37
Hedge End05:4105:41
Eastleigh05:4705:49
Shawford05:5505:56
London Waterloo07:26
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:41506:49London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:41
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4405:46
Fratton05:5105:52
Hilsea05:5605:56
Cosham06:0106:03
Portchester06:0806:08
Fareham06:1306:19
Botley06:2606:28
Hedge End06:3206:33
Eastleigh06:4206:43
Shawford06:4906:49
London Waterloo08:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:54508:49London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:54
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5707:58
Fratton08:0208:02
Hilsea08:0608:06
Cosham08:1108:12
Portchester08:1608:16
Fareham08:2108:22
Botley08:3108:31
Hedge End08:3508:35
Eastleigh08:4208:43
Shawford08:4908:49
London Waterloo10:08
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:59509:55London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04
Fratton09:0709:08
Hilsea09:1209:12
Cosham09:1709:17
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28
Botley09:3509:35
Hedge End09:3909:39
Eastleigh09:4709:49
Shawford09:5509:55
London Waterloo11:13
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:59510:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:59
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04
Fratton10:0710:08
Hilsea10:1210:12
Cosham10:1710:17
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28
Botley10:3610:36
Hedge End10:4010:40
Eastleigh10:4610:46
Shawford10:5210:52
London Waterloo12:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Shawford stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Shawford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..