desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys

Mon 2018-08-20 13:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:33317:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:33
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3616:38
Fratton16:4116:42
Hilsea16:4616:46
Cosham16:5116:51
Portchester16:5616:56
Fareham17:0117:03
Swanwick17:0917:09
Bursledon17:1317:13
Hamble17:1617:16
Netley17:1817:18
Sholing17:2217:22
Woolston17:2417:24
Bitterne17:2817:28
St Denys17:3017:31
Southampton Central17:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:33318:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:33
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3617:38
Fratton17:4117:42
Hilsea17:4617:46
Cosham17:5117:51
Portchester17:5617:56
Fareham18:0118:03
Swanwick18:0918:09
Bursledon18:1318:13
Hamble18:1618:16
Netley18:1818:18
Sholing18:2218:22
Woolston18:2418:24
Bitterne18:2818:28
St Denys18:3018:31
Southampton Central18:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:33523:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:33
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38
Fratton22:4122:42
Hilsea22:4622:46
Cosham22:5122:51
Portchester22:5622:56
Fareham23:0123:02
Swanwick23:0923:09
Bursledon23:1223:12
Hamble23:1623:16
Netley23:1823:18
Sholing23:2223:22
Woolston23:2423:24
Bitterne23:2723:27
St Denys23:3023:30
Southampton Central23:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:33509:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:33
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3608:38
Fratton08:4108:42
Hilsea08:4608:46
Cosham08:5108:51
Portchester08:5608:56
Fareham09:0109:03
Swanwick09:0909:09
Bursledon09:1309:13
Hamble09:1609:16
Netley09:1809:18
Sholing09:2209:22
Woolston09:2409:24
Bitterne09:2809:28
St Denys09:3009:31
Southampton Central09:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:33510:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:33
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3609:38
Fratton09:4109:42
Hilsea09:4609:46
Cosham09:5109:51
Portchester09:5609:56
Fareham10:0110:03
Swanwick10:0910:09
Bursledon10:1310:13
Hamble10:1610:16
Netley10:1810:18
Sholing10:2210:22
Woolston10:2410:24
Bitterne10:2810:28
St Denys10:3010:31
Southampton Central10:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:33111:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:33
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3610:38
Fratton10:4110:42
Hilsea10:4610:46
Cosham10:5110:51
Portchester10:5610:56
Fareham11:0111:03
Swanwick11:0911:09
Bursledon11:1311:13
Hamble11:1611:16
Netley11:1811:18
Sholing11:2211:22
Woolston11:2411:24
Bitterne11:2811:28
St Denys11:3011:31
Southampton Central11:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:33317:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:33
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3616:38
Fratton16:4116:42
Hilsea16:4616:46
Cosham16:5116:51
Portchester16:5616:56
Fareham17:0117:03
Swanwick17:0917:09
Bursledon17:1317:13
Hamble17:1617:16
Netley17:1817:18
Sholing17:2217:22
Woolston17:2417:24
Bitterne17:2817:28
St Denys17:3017:31
Southampton Central17:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:33318:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:33
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3617:38
Fratton17:4117:42
Hilsea17:4617:46
Cosham17:5117:51
Portchester17:5617:56
Fareham18:0118:03
Swanwick18:0918:09
Bursledon18:1318:13
Hamble18:1618:16
Netley18:1818:18
Sholing18:2218:22
Woolston18:2418:24
Bitterne18:2818:28
St Denys18:3018:31
Southampton Central18:38
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:33523:30Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:33
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38
Fratton22:4122:42
Hilsea22:4622:46
Cosham22:5122:51
Portchester22:5622:56
Fareham23:0123:02
Swanwick23:0923:09
Bursledon23:1223:12
Hamble23:1623:16
Netley23:1823:18
Sholing23:2223:22
Woolston23:2423:24
Bitterne23:2723:27
St Denys23:3023:30
Southampton Central23:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and St Denys stations
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other St Denys timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..