desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury

Mon 2022-01-24 00:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:01107:184Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05
Fratton06:0806:09
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25
Southampton Central06:4506:47
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:20
Cardiff Central09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour07:21108:394Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:26
Fratton07:2907:30
Cosham07:3707:37
Fareham07:4507:46
Southampton Central08:0708:10
Romsey08:2108:21
Salisbury08:3908:40
Cardiff Central10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour08:23109:404Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27
Fratton08:3108:31
Cosham08:3808:39
Fareham08:4608:47
Southampton Central09:0709:11
Romsey09:2209:22
Salisbury09:4009:42
Cardiff Central11:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:23110:404Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:23
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27
Fratton09:3109:31
Cosham09:3809:39
Fareham09:4609:47
Southampton Central10:0710:11
Romsey10:2210:22
Salisbury10:4010:42
Cardiff Central12:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour10:23111:404Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27
Fratton10:3110:31
Cosham10:3810:39
Fareham10:4610:47
Southampton Central11:0711:10
Romsey11:2111:22
Salisbury11:4011:42
Cardiff Central13:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:23112:404Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:23
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27
Fratton11:3111:31
Cosham11:3811:39
Fareham11:4611:47
Southampton Central12:0712:11
Romsey12:2212:22
Salisbury12:4012:42
Cardiff Central14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour12:23113:404Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:23
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27
Fratton12:3112:31
Cosham12:3812:39
Fareham12:4612:47
Southampton Central13:0713:11
Romsey13:2213:22
Salisbury13:4013:42
Cardiff Central15:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour13:23114:404Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:23
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27
Fratton13:3113:31
Cosham13:3813:39
Fareham13:4613:47
Southampton Central14:0714:11
Romsey14:2214:22
Salisbury14:4014:42
Cardiff Central16:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Salisbury stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Salisbury timetables
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..