desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey

Wed 2019-10-23 20:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour20:23521:222Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:23
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27
Fratton20:3120:31
Fareham20:4520:46
Southampton Central21:0821:11
Romsey21:2221:22
Cardiff Central23:55
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour21:23122:342WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27
Fratton21:3121:31
Fareham21:4321:44
Eastleigh22:0222:06
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1122:12
Southampton Central22:2122:23
Romsey22:3422:34
Westbury23:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 24th October
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:00106:592Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:00
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05
Fratton06:0806:09
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25
Southampton Central06:4606:47
Romsey06:5907:00
Cardiff Central09:42
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour07:05108:102Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:05
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0807:09
Fratton07:1307:13
Cosham07:2007:21
Fareham07:2807:29
Southampton Central07:5007:53
Romsey08:1008:11
Cardiff Central10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour08:23109:212Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27
Fratton08:3108:31
Cosham08:3808:39
Fareham08:4608:47
Southampton Central09:0809:10
Romsey09:2109:21
Cardiff Central11:41
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:23110:212Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:23
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27
Fratton09:3109:31
Cosham09:3809:39
Fareham09:4609:47
Southampton Central10:0810:10
Romsey10:2110:21
Cardiff Central12:42
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour10:23111:212Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27
Fratton10:3110:31
Cosham10:3810:39
Fareham10:4610:47
Southampton Central11:0811:10
Romsey11:2111:21
Cardiff Central13:42
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:23112:212Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:23
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27
Fratton11:3111:31
Cosham11:3811:39
Fareham11:4611:47
Southampton Central12:0812:10
Romsey12:2112:21
Cardiff Central14:41
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Romsey stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Romsey timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..