desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Pulborough

Sun 2024-02-25 18:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Pulborough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis19:01120:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:31
Portsmouth Harbour19:01
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0419:05
Fratton19:0819:09
Havant19:1719:18
Emsworth19:2119:21
Southbourne19:2419:24
Chichester19:3119:32
Barnham19:4019:44
Ford19:4819:48
Arundel19:5419:54
Amberley19:5819:58
Pulborough20:0420:04
London Victoria21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis20:01121:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:31
Portsmouth Harbour20:01
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0420:05
Fratton20:0820:09
Havant20:1720:18
Emsworth20:2120:21
Southbourne20:2420:24
Chichester20:3120:32
Barnham20:4020:44
Ford20:4820:48
Arundel20:5420:54
Amberley20:5820:58
Pulborough21:0421:04
London Victoria22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis21:01122:04London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis21:31
Portsmouth Harbour21:01
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0421:05
Fratton21:0821:09
Havant21:1721:18
Emsworth21:2121:21
Southbourne21:2421:24
Chichester21:3121:32
Barnham21:4021:44
Ford21:4821:48
Arundel21:5421:54
Amberley21:5821:58
Pulborough22:0422:04
London Victoria23:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Pulborough stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Pulborough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...