desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade

Sat 2020-09-19 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Portslade
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour18:29419:42BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:29
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3218:33
Fratton18:3718:37
Havant18:4518:46
Emsworth18:4918:49
Southbourne18:5218:52
Chichester18:5919:00
Barnham19:0719:09
Angmering19:1919:19
Worthing19:2619:26
Lancing19:3019:30
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:35
Southwick19:3819:38
Portslade19:4219:42
Brighton19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour19:29420:42BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:29
Portsmouth & Southsea19:3219:33
Fratton19:3719:37
Havant19:4519:46
Emsworth19:4919:49
Southbourne19:5219:52
Chichester19:5920:00
Barnham20:0720:09
Angmering20:1920:19
Worthing20:2620:26
Lancing20:3020:30
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35
Southwick20:3820:38
Portslade20:4220:42
Brighton20:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour20:29521:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:29
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3220:33
Fratton20:3720:37
Havant20:4520:46
Emsworth20:4920:49
Southbourne20:5220:52
Chichester20:5921:00
Barnham21:0721:09
Angmering21:1921:19
Worthing21:2621:26
Lancing21:3021:30
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3621:36
Southwick21:3921:39
Portslade21:4321:43
Brighton21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:15523:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3522:35
Emsworth22:3922:39
Southbourne22:4222:42
Chichester22:4922:49
Barnham22:5722:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
West Worthing23:1823:18
Worthing23:2123:21
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32
Southwick23:3523:35
Fishersgate23:3723:37
Portslade23:3923:39
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40300:21BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5722:57
Havant22:5923:00
Chichester23:1023:10
Barnham23:1823:19
Ford23:2323:23
Littlehampton23:2823:43
Angmering23:5223:52
Goring-By-Sea23:5623:56
Durrington-On-Sea23:5823:58
West Worthing00:0100:01
Worthing00:0400:04
East Worthing00:0700:07
Lancing00:1000:10
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1400:14
Southwick00:1700:17
Fishersgate00:1900:19
Portslade00:2100:21
Brighton00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th September
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:14108:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:14
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18
Fratton07:2107:22
Bedhampton07:3007:30
Havant07:3307:33
Warblington07:3507:35
Emsworth07:3807:38
Southbourne07:4107:41
Nutbourne07:4407:44
Bosham07:4707:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50
Chichester07:5307:53
Barnham08:0108:02
Ford08:0608:06
Angmering08:1308:14
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20
West Worthing08:2308:23
Worthing08:2508:26
East Worthing08:2808:28
Lancing08:3108:31
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36
Southwick08:3908:39
Fishersgate08:4108:41
Portslade08:4308:43
Brighton08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:14109:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:14
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1708:18
Fratton08:2108:22
Bedhampton08:3008:30
Havant08:3308:33
Warblington08:3508:35
Emsworth08:3808:38
Southbourne08:4108:41
Nutbourne08:4408:44
Bosham08:4708:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:5008:50
Chichester08:5308:53
Barnham09:0109:02
Ford09:0609:06
Angmering09:1309:14
Goring-By-Sea09:1809:18
Durrington-On-Sea09:2009:20
West Worthing09:2309:23
Worthing09:2509:26
East Worthing09:2809:28
Lancing09:3109:31
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:36
Southwick09:3909:39
Fishersgate09:4109:41
Portslade09:4309:43
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:14110:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:14
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:18
Fratton09:2109:22
Bedhampton09:3009:30
Havant09:3309:33
Warblington09:3509:35
Emsworth09:3809:38
Southbourne09:4109:41
Nutbourne09:4409:44
Bosham09:4709:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:5009:50
Chichester09:5309:53
Barnham10:0110:02
Ford10:0610:06
Angmering10:1310:14
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18
Durrington-On-Sea10:2010:20
West Worthing10:2310:23
Worthing10:2510:26
East Worthing10:2810:28
Lancing10:3110:31
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:36
Southwick10:3910:39
Fishersgate10:4110:41
Portslade10:4310:43
Brighton10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Portslade stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..