desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Oldfield Park

Sun 2018-06-24 13:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Oldfield Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:08117:281Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12
Fratton15:1515:16
Cosham15:2315:23
Fareham15:3115:34
Southampton Central15:5515:56
Romsey16:0716:07
Salisbury16:2516:27
Warminster16:4416:44
Dilton Marsh16:5016:50
Westbury16:5617:00
Trowbridge17:0617:06
Bradford-On-Avon17:1217:12
Bath Spa17:2417:25
Oldfield Park17:2817:28
Bristol Parkway17:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:38518:531Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:38
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4116:42
Fratton16:4516:46
Cosham16:5216:53
Fareham16:5917:00
Southampton Central17:2017:22
Romsey17:3517:35
Salisbury17:5317:54
Warminster18:1418:14
Dilton Marsh18:1918:19
Westbury18:2218:25
Trowbridge18:3118:31
Bradford-On-Avon18:3718:37
Bath Spa18:4818:49
Oldfield Park18:5318:53
Bristol Temple Meads19:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:42121:131Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:42
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4518:46
Fratton18:4918:50
Cosham18:5618:57
Fareham19:0419:05
Southampton Central19:2619:28
Romsey19:3919:40
Salisbury19:5820:01
Warminster20:2220:22
Dilton Marsh20:2720:27
Westbury20:3120:39
Trowbridge20:4520:45
Bradford-On-Avon20:5120:51
Avoncliff20:5320:54
Freshford20:5720:57
Bath Spa21:0921:11
Oldfield Park21:1321:14
Bristol Temple Meads21:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th June
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:00108:251Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:00
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0306:04
Fratton06:0706:08
Cosham06:1506:15
Fareham06:2306:24
Southampton Central06:4506:46
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:3907:39
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44
Westbury07:4907:54
Trowbridge08:0008:00
Bradford-On-Avon08:0608:06
Freshford08:1008:10
Bath Spa08:2108:22
Oldfield Park08:2508:26
Bristol Parkway09:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Oldfield Park stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..