desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton

Sat 2018-12-15 08:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour21:40522:292LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:40
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4321:44
Fratton21:4721:48
Hilsea21:5221:52
Bedhampton21:5721:57
Havant21:5922:00
Chichester22:1022:12
Barnham22:1922:20
Ford22:2422:24
Littlehampton22:29
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40423:284BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5722:57
Havant22:5923:00
Chichester23:1023:10
Barnham23:1823:19
Ford23:2323:23
Littlehampton23:2823:42
Brighton00:30
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour23:15400:162LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:19
Fratton23:2223:23
Hilsea23:2723:27
Bedhampton23:3223:32
Havant23:3423:35
Warblington23:3723:37
Emsworth23:4023:40
Southbourne23:4323:43
Nutbourne23:4523:45
Bosham23:4823:48
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5123:51
Chichester23:5523:56
Barnham00:0300:05
Ford00:1000:10
Littlehampton00:16
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:01108:512LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:01
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0408:05
Fratton08:0808:09
Havant08:1708:18
Emsworth08:2108:21
Southbourne08:2408:24
Chichester08:3108:32
Barnham08:4008:41
Ford08:4508:46
Littlehampton08:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:01409:512LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:01
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0409:05
Fratton09:0809:09
Havant09:1709:18
Emsworth09:2109:21
Southbourne09:2409:24
Chichester09:3109:32
Barnham09:4009:41
Ford09:4509:46
Littlehampton09:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour10:01110:512LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:01
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0410:05
Fratton10:0810:09
Havant10:1710:18
Emsworth10:2110:21
Southbourne10:2410:24
Chichester10:3110:32
Barnham10:4010:41
Ford10:4510:46
Littlehampton10:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:01511:512LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:01
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0411:05
Fratton11:0811:09
Havant11:1711:18
Emsworth11:2111:21
Southbourne11:2411:24
Chichester11:3111:32
Barnham11:4011:41
Ford11:4511:46
Littlehampton11:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:01112:512LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:01
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05
Fratton12:0812:09
Havant12:1712:18
Emsworth12:2112:21
Southbourne12:2412:24
Chichester12:3112:32
Barnham12:4012:41
Ford12:4512:46
Littlehampton12:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Littlehampton stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..