desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton

Thu 2024-02-29 04:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:14407:133LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:14
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18
Fratton06:2106:22
Hilsea06:2606:26
Bedhampton06:3106:31
Havant06:3406:34
Warblington06:3606:36
Emsworth06:3906:39
Southbourne06:4206:42
Nutbourne06:4506:45
Bosham06:4806:48
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:5106:51
Chichester06:5406:55
Barnham07:0207:03
Ford07:0707:07
Littlehampton07:13
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40323:292fBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5822:58
Havant23:0023:01
Chichester23:1123:11
Barnham23:1923:20
Ford23:2423:24
Littlehampton23:2923:46
Brighton00:32
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour23:15500:161LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:19
Fratton23:2223:23
Hilsea23:2723:27
Bedhampton23:3223:32
Havant23:3423:36
Warblington23:3823:38
Emsworth23:4123:41
Southbourne23:4423:44
Nutbourne23:4623:46
Bosham23:4923:49
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5323:53
Chichester23:5723:57
Barnham00:0500:06
Ford00:1000:10
Littlehampton00:16
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:14407:133LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:14
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18
Fratton06:2106:22
Hilsea06:2606:26
Bedhampton06:3106:31
Havant06:3406:34
Warblington06:3606:36
Emsworth06:3906:39
Southbourne06:4206:42
Nutbourne06:4506:45
Bosham06:4806:48
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:5106:51
Chichester06:5406:55
Barnham07:0207:03
Ford07:0707:07
Littlehampton07:13
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40323:292fBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5822:58
Havant23:0023:01
Chichester23:1123:11
Barnham23:1923:20
Ford23:2423:24
Littlehampton23:2923:46
Brighton00:32
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour23:15500:161LittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:19
Fratton23:2223:23
Hilsea23:2723:27
Bedhampton23:3223:32
Havant23:3423:36
Warblington23:3823:38
Emsworth23:4123:41
Southbourne23:4423:44
Nutbourne23:4623:46
Bosham23:4923:49
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5323:53
Chichester23:5723:57
Barnham00:0500:06
Ford00:1000:10
Littlehampton00:16
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Littlehampton stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Other Littlehampton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...