desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook

Thu 2024-02-22 07:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:31508:21London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:31
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3407:36
Fratton07:3907:40
Hilsea07:4407:44
Bedhampton07:4907:49
Havant07:5107:52
Rowlands Castle07:5707:57
Petersfield08:0808:09
Liss08:1408:15
Liphook08:2108:22
London Waterloo09:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:02508:51London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:02
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0508:07
Fratton08:1008:11
Hilsea08:1508:15
Bedhampton08:2008:20
Havant08:2308:23
Rowlands Castle08:2808:28
Petersfield08:3908:40
Liss08:4508:45
Liphook08:5108:51
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:03409:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:03
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0609:08
Fratton09:1109:12
Hilsea09:1609:16
Bedhampton09:2109:21
Havant09:2309:24
Rowlands Castle09:2909:29
Petersfield09:4009:40
Liss09:4509:45
Liphook09:5209:52
London Waterloo10:52
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:03310:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:03
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0610:08
Fratton10:1110:12
Hilsea10:1610:16
Bedhampton10:2110:21
Havant10:2310:24
Rowlands Castle10:2910:29
Petersfield10:4010:40
Liss10:4510:45
Liphook10:5210:52
London Waterloo11:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:03511:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:03
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0611:08
Fratton11:1111:12
Hilsea11:1611:16
Bedhampton11:2111:21
Havant11:2311:24
Rowlands Castle11:2911:29
Petersfield11:4011:40
Liss11:4511:45
Liphook11:5211:52
London Waterloo12:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour12:03312:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:03
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0612:08
Fratton12:1112:12
Hilsea12:1612:16
Bedhampton12:2112:21
Havant12:2312:24
Rowlands Castle12:2912:29
Petersfield12:4012:40
Liss12:4512:45
Liphook12:5212:52
London Waterloo13:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour13:03313:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:03
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0613:08
Fratton13:1113:12
Hilsea13:1613:16
Bedhampton13:2113:21
Havant13:2313:24
Rowlands Castle13:2913:29
Petersfield13:4013:40
Liss13:4513:45
Liphook13:5213:52
London Waterloo14:57
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour14:03314:52London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:03
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0614:08
Fratton14:1114:12
Hilsea14:1614:16
Bedhampton14:2114:21
Havant14:2314:24
Rowlands Castle14:2914:29
Petersfield14:4014:40
Liss14:4514:45
Liphook14:5214:52
London Waterloo15:51
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Liphook stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Liphook timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...