desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing

Wed 2024-02-21 07:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:29509:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33
Fratton08:3708:37
Havant08:4508:46
Emsworth08:4908:49
Southbourne08:5208:52
Chichester09:0009:00
Barnham09:0809:08
Angmering09:1809:18
Worthing09:2509:26
East Worthing09:2809:28
Lancing09:3109:31
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:29512:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:29
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3211:33
Fratton11:3711:37
Havant11:4511:46
Emsworth11:4911:49
Southbourne11:5211:52
Chichester11:5912:00
Barnham12:0712:08
Angmering12:1812:18
Worthing12:2512:26
East Worthing12:2812:28
Lancing12:3112:31
Brighton12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:29313:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:29
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33
Fratton12:3712:37
Havant12:4612:46
Emsworth12:5012:50
Southbourne12:5312:53
Chichester13:0013:00
Barnham13:0813:08
Angmering13:1813:18
Worthing13:2513:26
East Worthing13:2813:28
Lancing13:3113:31
Brighton13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:29314:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:29
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33
Fratton13:3713:37
Havant13:4513:46
Emsworth13:4913:49
Southbourne13:5213:52
Chichester13:5914:00
Barnham14:0714:08
Angmering14:1814:18
Worthing14:2514:26
East Worthing14:2814:28
Lancing14:3114:31
Brighton14:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour14:29315:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:29
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33
Fratton14:3714:37
Havant14:4514:46
Emsworth14:4914:49
Southbourne14:5214:52
Chichester14:5915:00
Barnham15:0715:08
Angmering15:1815:18
Worthing15:2515:26
East Worthing15:2815:28
Lancing15:3115:31
Brighton15:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:29516:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:29
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3215:33
Fratton15:3715:37
Havant15:4515:46
Emsworth15:4915:49
Southbourne15:5215:52
Chichester15:5916:00
Barnham16:0716:08
Angmering16:1816:18
Worthing16:2516:26
East Worthing16:2816:28
Lancing16:3116:31
Brighton16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:15323:27BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3422:35
Emsworth22:3822:38
Southbourne22:4122:41
Chichester22:4822:49
Barnham22:5622:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
West Worthing23:1823:18
Worthing23:2123:21
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40300:12BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5822:58
Havant23:0023:01
Chichester23:1123:11
Barnham23:1923:20
Ford23:2423:24
Littlehampton23:2923:46
Angmering23:5523:55
Goring-By-Sea23:5923:59
Durrington-On-Sea00:0100:01
West Worthing00:0400:04
Worthing00:0600:07
East Worthing00:0900:09
Lancing00:1200:12
Brighton00:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Lancing stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Other Lancing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...