desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing

Tue 2018-12-18 14:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:29516:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:29
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3215:33
Fratton15:3715:37
Havant15:4515:46
Emsworth15:4915:49
Southbourne15:5215:52
Chichester15:5916:00
Barnham16:0716:09
Angmering16:1916:19
Worthing16:2616:26
Lancing16:3016:30
Brighton16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:15123:27BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3422:35
Emsworth22:3822:38
Southbourne22:4122:41
Chichester22:4822:49
Barnham22:5622:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
West Worthing23:1823:18
Worthing23:2123:21
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40300:08BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5722:57
Havant22:5923:00
Chichester23:1023:10
Barnham23:1823:19
Ford23:2323:23
Littlehampton23:2823:42
Angmering23:5123:51
Goring-By-Sea23:5523:55
Durrington-On-Sea23:5723:57
West Worthing23:5923:59
Worthing00:0200:03
East Worthing00:0500:05
Lancing00:0800:08
Brighton00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:32507:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3506:36
Fratton06:4006:40
Havant06:5006:51
Emsworth06:5406:54
Southbourne06:5706:57
Chichester07:0407:05
Barnham07:1207:13
Ford07:1707:17
Angmering07:2507:25
Goring-By-Sea07:2907:30
Durrington-On-Sea07:3207:33
West Worthing07:3507:36
Worthing07:3807:39
Lancing07:4307:43
Brighton08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:18508:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:18
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22
Fratton07:2507:26
Hilsea07:3007:30
Bedhampton07:3507:35
Havant07:3807:38
Warblington07:4007:40
Emsworth07:4307:43
Southbourne07:4607:46
Nutbourne07:4907:49
Bosham07:5207:52
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5507:55
Chichester07:5807:58
Barnham08:0608:06
Ford08:1108:11
Angmering08:1808:18
Worthing08:2508:25
East Worthing08:2808:28
Lancing08:3108:31
Brighton08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:29409:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33
Fratton08:3708:37
Havant08:4508:46
Emsworth08:4908:49
Southbourne08:5208:52
Chichester09:0009:00
Barnham09:0809:09
Angmering09:1909:19
Worthing09:2609:26
Lancing09:3009:30
Brighton09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:29412:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:29
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3211:33
Fratton11:3711:37
Havant11:4511:46
Emsworth11:4911:49
Southbourne11:5211:52
Chichester11:5912:00
Barnham12:0712:09
Angmering12:1912:19
Worthing12:2612:26
Lancing12:3012:30
Brighton12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:29413:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:29
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33
Fratton12:3712:37
Havant12:4512:46
Emsworth12:4912:49
Southbourne12:5212:52
Chichester12:5913:00
Barnham13:0713:09
Angmering13:1913:19
Worthing13:2613:26
Lancing13:3013:30
Brighton13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Lancing stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..