desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing

Sun 2022-01-23 23:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:29507:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:29
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3206:33
Fratton06:3706:37
Havant06:4506:46
Emsworth06:4906:49
Southbourne06:5206:52
Chichester06:5907:00
Barnham07:0707:08
Angmering07:1807:19
Worthing07:2607:26
Lancing07:3007:30
Brighton07:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:29408:31BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:29
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3207:33
Fratton07:3707:37
Havant07:4507:46
Emsworth07:4907:49
Southbourne07:5207:52
Chichester07:5908:00
Barnham08:0708:09
Angmering08:2008:20
Worthing08:2708:27
Lancing08:3108:31
Brighton08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:29509:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33
Fratton08:3708:37
Havant08:4508:46
Emsworth08:4908:49
Southbourne08:5208:52
Chichester08:5909:00
Barnham09:0709:09
Angmering09:1909:19
Worthing09:2609:26
Lancing09:3009:30
Brighton09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:29410:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:29
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3209:33
Fratton09:3709:37
Havant09:4509:46
Emsworth09:4909:49
Southbourne09:5209:52
Chichester09:5910:00
Barnham10:0710:09
Angmering10:1910:19
Worthing10:2610:26
Lancing10:3010:30
Brighton10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour10:29411:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:29
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3210:33
Fratton10:3710:37
Havant10:4510:46
Emsworth10:4910:49
Southbourne10:5210:52
Chichester10:5911:00
Barnham11:0711:09
Angmering11:1911:19
Worthing11:2611:26
Lancing11:3011:30
Brighton11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:29412:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:29
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3211:33
Fratton11:3711:37
Havant11:4511:46
Emsworth11:4911:49
Southbourne11:5211:52
Chichester11:5912:00
Barnham12:0712:09
Angmering12:1912:19
Worthing12:2612:26
Lancing12:3012:30
Brighton12:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:29413:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:29
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33
Fratton12:3712:37
Havant12:4512:46
Emsworth12:4912:49
Southbourne12:5212:52
Chichester12:5913:00
Barnham13:0713:09
Angmering13:1913:19
Worthing13:2613:26
Lancing13:3013:30
Brighton13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:29314:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:29
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33
Fratton13:3713:37
Havant13:4513:46
Emsworth13:4913:49
Southbourne13:5213:52
Chichester13:5914:00
Barnham14:0714:09
Angmering14:1914:19
Worthing14:2614:26
Lancing14:3014:30
Brighton14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour14:29415:30BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:29
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33
Fratton14:3714:37
Havant14:4514:46
Emsworth14:4914:49
Southbourne14:5214:52
Chichester14:5915:00
Barnham15:0715:09
Angmering15:1915:19
Worthing15:2615:26
Lancing15:3015:30
Brighton15:51
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Lancing stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Other Lancing timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..