desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham

Tue 2018-12-18 16:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour16:11317:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:11
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1416:15
Fratton16:1916:19
Havant16:2716:28
Chichester16:3816:39
Barnham16:4616:47
Horsham17:1617:20
London Victoria18:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour17:11518:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:11
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1417:15
Fratton17:1917:19
Havant17:2717:28
Chichester17:3817:39
Barnham17:4617:47
Horsham18:1618:20
London Victoria19:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour19:11120:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:11
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1419:15
Fratton19:1919:19
Havant19:2719:28
Chichester19:3819:39
Barnham19:4619:47
Horsham20:1620:20
London Victoria21:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour20:11121:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1420:15
Fratton20:1920:19
Havant20:2720:28
Chichester20:3820:39
Barnham20:4620:47
Horsham21:1621:20
London Victoria22:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour21:11322:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:11
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1421:15
Fratton21:1921:19
Havant21:2921:30
Chichester21:4021:40
Barnham21:4821:48
Horsham22:1622:20
London Victoria23:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th December
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour05:28106:462London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32
Fratton05:3505:36
Hilsea05:4005:40
Bedhampton05:4505:45
Havant05:4705:48
Warblington05:5005:50
Emsworth05:5305:53
Southbourne05:5605:56
Nutbourne05:5905:59
Bosham06:0206:02
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05
Chichester06:0806:09
Barnham06:1606:17
Horsham06:4606:50
London Bridge07:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour05:57307:122London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:57
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0006:01
Fratton06:0506:05
Havant06:1306:14
Emsworth06:1806:18
Southbourne06:2106:22
Bosham06:2606:26
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2906:29
Chichester06:3206:33
Barnham06:4106:43
Horsham07:1207:16
London Victoria08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:11110:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:11
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1409:15
Fratton09:1909:19
Havant09:2709:29
Chichester09:3909:39
Barnham09:4709:48
Horsham10:1610:20
London Victoria11:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..