desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham

Mon 2022-01-24 01:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis06:11407:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:29
Portsmouth Harbour06:11
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1506:15
Fratton06:1906:19
Havant06:2706:28
Chichester06:3806:39
Barnham06:4606:47
Horsham07:1607:20
London Victoria08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis08:10509:192London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:29
Portsmouth Harbour08:10
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14
Fratton08:1908:19
Havant08:2708:30
Chichester08:4308:43
Barnham08:5108:51
Horsham09:1909:23
London Victoria10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis09:11510:172London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:29
Portsmouth Harbour09:11
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1409:15
Fratton09:1909:19
Havant09:2709:30
Chichester09:4009:41
Barnham09:4809:49
Horsham10:1710:21
London Victoria11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis10:11511:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:29
Portsmouth Harbour10:11
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1410:15
Fratton10:1910:19
Havant10:2710:30
Chichester10:4010:40
Barnham10:4810:48
Horsham11:1611:20
London Victoria12:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis11:11512:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:29
Portsmouth Harbour11:11
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1411:15
Fratton11:1911:19
Havant11:2711:30
Chichester11:4011:40
Barnham11:4811:48
Horsham12:1612:20
London Victoria13:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis12:11413:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:11
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1412:15
Fratton12:1912:19
Havant12:2712:30
Chichester12:4012:40
Barnham12:4812:48
Horsham13:1613:20
London Victoria14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis13:11514:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:29
Portsmouth Harbour13:11
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1413:15
Fratton13:1913:19
Havant13:2713:28
Chichester13:3813:39
Barnham13:4613:47
Horsham14:1614:20
London Victoria15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis14:11515:162London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:29
Portsmouth Harbour14:11
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1414:15
Fratton14:1914:19
Havant14:2714:28
Chichester14:3814:39
Barnham14:4614:47
Horsham15:1615:20
London Victoria16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Horsham stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..