desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham

Sat 2018-10-20 10:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:11512:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:11
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1411:15
Fratton11:1911:19
Havant11:2711:28
Chichester11:3811:39
Barnham11:4611:58
Ford12:0212:02
Arundel12:0912:10
Amberley12:1412:14
Pulborough12:2012:21
Billingshurst12:2712:28
Christs Hospital12:3412:34
Horsham12:3812:38
London Victoria13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:11513:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:11
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1412:15
Fratton12:1912:19
Havant12:2712:28
Chichester12:3812:39
Barnham12:4612:58
Ford13:0213:02
Arundel13:0913:10
Amberley13:1413:14
Pulborough13:2013:21
Billingshurst13:2713:28
Christs Hospital13:3413:34
Horsham13:3813:38
London Victoria14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:11514:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:11
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1413:15
Fratton13:1913:19
Havant13:2713:28
Chichester13:3813:39
Barnham13:4613:58
Ford14:0214:02
Arundel14:0914:10
Amberley14:1414:14
Pulborough14:2014:21
Billingshurst14:2714:28
Christs Hospital14:3414:34
Horsham14:3814:38
London Victoria15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour14:11515:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:11
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1414:15
Fratton14:1914:19
Havant14:2714:28
Chichester14:3814:39
Barnham14:4614:58
Ford15:0215:02
Arundel15:0915:10
Amberley15:1415:14
Pulborough15:2015:21
Billingshurst15:2715:28
Christs Hospital15:3415:34
Horsham15:3815:38
London Victoria16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:11516:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:11
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1415:15
Fratton15:1915:19
Havant15:2715:28
Chichester15:3815:39
Barnham15:4615:58
Ford16:0216:02
Arundel16:0916:10
Amberley16:1416:14
Pulborough16:2016:21
Billingshurst16:2716:28
Christs Hospital16:3416:34
Horsham16:3816:38
London Victoria17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour16:11517:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:11
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1416:15
Fratton16:1916:19
Havant16:2716:28
Chichester16:3816:39
Barnham16:4616:56
Ford17:0017:00
Arundel17:0917:10
Amberley17:1417:14
Pulborough17:2017:21
Billingshurst17:2717:28
Christs Hospital17:3417:34
Horsham17:3817:38
London Victoria18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour17:11518:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:11
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1417:15
Fratton17:1917:19
Havant17:2717:28
Chichester17:3817:39
Barnham17:4617:58
Ford18:0218:02
Arundel18:0918:10
Amberley18:1418:14
Pulborough18:2018:21
Billingshurst18:2718:28
Christs Hospital18:3418:34
Horsham18:3818:38
London Victoria19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour18:11519:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:11
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1418:15
Fratton18:1918:19
Havant18:2718:28
Chichester18:3818:39
Barnham18:4618:58
Ford19:0219:02
Arundel19:0819:08
Amberley19:1419:14
Pulborough19:2019:21
Billingshurst19:2719:28
Christs Hospital19:3419:34
Horsham19:3819:38
London Victoria20:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..