desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport

Tue 2024-06-25 07:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis07:59109:392London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:26
Portsmouth Harbour07:59
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0208:03
Fratton08:0608:07
Hilsea08:1108:11
Havant08:1608:18
Warblington08:2008:20
Emsworth08:2308:23
Southbourne08:2608:26
Nutbourne08:2908:29
Bosham08:3208:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3608:36
Chichester08:3908:39
Barnham08:4708:47
Horsham09:1609:20
Crawley09:2809:29
Three Bridges09:3309:35
Gatwick Airport09:3909:43
London Victoria10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis08:29510:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:56
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33
Fratton08:3608:37
Hilsea08:4108:41
Havant08:4608:47
Warblington08:4908:49
Emsworth08:5208:53
Southbourne08:5608:56
Nutbourne08:5908:59
Bosham09:0209:02
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:0609:06
Chichester09:0909:09
Barnham09:1709:17
Horsham09:4609:50
Crawley09:5809:59
Three Bridges10:0310:07
Gatwick Airport10:1110:13
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis09:04510:392London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:26
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0709:08
Fratton09:1109:12
Hilsea09:1609:16
Havant09:2309:23
Emsworth09:2709:27
Southbourne09:3009:31
Chichester09:3809:39
Barnham09:4609:47
Horsham10:1610:20
Crawley10:2810:29
Three Bridges10:3310:35
Gatwick Airport10:3910:43
London Victoria11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis09:29511:092London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:56
Portsmouth Harbour09:29
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3209:33
Fratton09:3609:37
Hilsea09:4109:41
Havant09:4609:47
Warblington09:4909:49
Emsworth09:5209:52
Southbourne09:5509:56
Nutbourne09:5809:58
Bosham10:0110:02
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:0510:05
Chichester10:0810:09
Barnham10:1610:17
Horsham10:4610:50
Crawley10:5810:59
Three Bridges11:0311:05
Gatwick Airport11:0911:13
London Victoria11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis10:04511:392London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:26
Portsmouth Harbour10:04
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0710:08
Fratton10:1110:12
Hilsea10:1610:16
Havant10:2310:23
Emsworth10:2710:27
Southbourne10:3010:31
Chichester10:3810:39
Barnham10:4610:47
Horsham11:1611:20
Crawley11:2811:29
Three Bridges11:3411:35
Gatwick Airport11:3911:43
London Victoria12:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis10:29512:102London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:56
Portsmouth Harbour10:29
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3210:33
Fratton10:3610:37
Hilsea10:4110:41
Havant10:4610:47
Warblington10:4910:49
Emsworth10:5210:52
Southbourne10:5510:56
Nutbourne10:5810:58
Bosham11:0111:02
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:0511:05
Chichester11:0811:09
Barnham11:1611:17
Horsham11:4611:50
Crawley11:5811:59
Three Bridges12:0312:06
Gatwick Airport12:1012:13
London Victoria12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis11:04512:392London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:26
Portsmouth Harbour11:04
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0711:08
Fratton11:1111:12
Hilsea11:1611:16
Havant11:2311:23
Emsworth11:2711:27
Southbourne11:3011:31
Chichester11:3811:39
Barnham11:4611:47
Horsham12:1612:20
Crawley12:2812:29
Three Bridges12:3412:35
Gatwick Airport12:3912:43
London Victoria13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis11:29513:112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:56
Portsmouth Harbour11:29
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3211:33
Fratton11:3611:37
Hilsea11:4111:41
Havant11:4611:47
Warblington11:4911:49
Emsworth11:5211:52
Southbourne11:5511:56
Nutbourne11:5811:58
Bosham12:0112:02
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:0512:05
Chichester12:0812:09
Barnham12:1612:17
Horsham12:4612:50
Crawley12:5812:59
Three Bridges13:0313:07
Gatwick Airport13:1113:13
London Victoria13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...