desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming

Wed 2018-08-15 10:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Godalming
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour15:45416:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:45
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50
Fratton15:5415:54
Havant16:0316:04
Petersfield16:1716:18
Liss16:2316:23
Liphook16:3016:30
Haslemere16:3516:37
Witley16:4316:43
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47
Godalming16:5016:51
London Waterloo17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:45117:50London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:45
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50
Fratton16:5416:54
Havant17:0317:04
Petersfield17:1717:18
Liss17:2317:23
Liphook17:3017:30
Haslemere17:3517:37
Witley17:4317:43
Milford (Surrey)17:4717:47
Godalming17:5017:51
London Waterloo18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:19318:24London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:19
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2217:24
Fratton17:2717:28
Hilsea17:3217:32
Bedhampton17:3717:37
Havant17:3917:40
Rowlands Castle17:4617:46
Petersfield17:5617:57
Liss18:0218:02
Liphook18:0918:09
Haslemere18:1518:15
Godalming18:2418:25
London Waterloo19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:45118:45London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:45
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4817:50
Fratton17:5417:54
Havant18:0318:04
Petersfield18:1718:18
Haslemere18:3118:32
Witley18:3818:38
Milford (Surrey)18:4218:42
Godalming18:4518:46
London Waterloo19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:15419:11London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:15
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1818:20
Fratton18:2318:24
Havant18:3318:34
Petersfield18:4718:48
Haslemere19:0019:02
Godalming19:1119:11
London Waterloo19:59
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:19319:24London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:19
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2218:24
Fratton18:2718:28
Hilsea18:3218:32
Bedhampton18:3718:37
Havant18:3918:40
Rowlands Castle18:4618:46
Petersfield18:5618:57
Liss19:0219:02
Liphook19:0919:09
Haslemere19:1419:15
Godalming19:2419:25
London Waterloo20:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:45419:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:45
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4818:50
Fratton18:5418:54
Havant19:0319:04
Petersfield19:1719:18
Haslemere19:3119:32
Godalming19:4119:41
London Waterloo20:24
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:19420:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:19
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2319:24
Fratton19:2719:28
Hilsea19:3219:32
Bedhampton19:3719:37
Havant19:3919:40
Rowlands Castle19:4619:46
Petersfield19:5619:57
Liss20:0220:02
Liphook20:0920:09
Haslemere20:1520:15
Witley20:2120:21
Milford (Surrey)20:2520:25
Godalming20:2920:29
London Waterloo21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Godalming timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..