desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham

Sun 2018-06-24 13:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Fareham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour14:08514:311Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12
Fratton14:1514:16
Cosham14:2314:23
Fareham14:3114:34
Bristol Parkway16:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour14:17314:451London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:17
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2114:22
Fratton14:2514:26
Hilsea14:3014:30
Cosham14:3514:35
Portchester14:4014:40
Fareham14:4514:46
London Waterloo16:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:08115:311Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12
Fratton15:1515:16
Cosham15:2315:23
Fareham15:3115:34
Bristol Parkway17:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour15:17315:451London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:17
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2115:22
Fratton15:2515:26
Hilsea15:3015:30
Cosham15:3515:35
Portchester15:4015:40
Fareham15:4515:46
London Waterloo17:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:10416:331Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:10
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1316:14
Fratton16:1716:18
Cosham16:2516:25
Fareham16:3316:34
Bristol Parkway18:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:17316:451London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:17
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2116:22
Fratton16:2516:26
Hilsea16:3016:30
Cosham16:3516:35
Portchester16:4016:40
Fareham16:4516:46
London Waterloo18:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:38516:591Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:38
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4116:42
Fratton16:4516:46
Cosham16:5216:53
Fareham16:5917:00
Bristol Temple Meads19:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour17:08517:311Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12
Fratton17:1517:16
Cosham17:2317:23
Fareham17:3117:34
Bristol Parkway19:59
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Fareham stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..