desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood

Wed 2018-08-15 11:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour12:23115:013Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:23
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27
Fratton12:3112:31
Cosham12:3812:39
Fareham12:4612:47
Southampton Central13:0813:10
Romsey13:2113:21
Salisbury13:3913:39
Warminster13:5914:00
Westbury14:0814:10
Trowbridge14:1614:16
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:22
Bath Spa14:3514:36
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:54
Filton Abbey Wood15:0115:01
Cardiff Central15:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour13:23116:013Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:23
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27
Fratton13:3113:31
Cosham13:3813:39
Fareham13:4613:47
Southampton Central14:0814:10
Romsey14:2114:21
Salisbury14:3914:40
Warminster15:0015:01
Westbury15:0915:10
Trowbridge15:1615:16
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22
Bath Spa15:3415:36
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:54
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01
Cardiff Central16:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour14:23117:023Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:23
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27
Fratton14:3114:31
Cosham14:3814:39
Fareham14:4614:47
Southampton Central15:0815:10
Romsey15:2115:21
Salisbury15:3915:40
Warminster15:5916:00
Westbury16:0916:13
Trowbridge16:1916:20
Bradford-On-Avon16:2516:26
Bath Spa16:3816:39
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:55
Filton Abbey Wood17:0217:03
Cardiff Central17:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:23118:013Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:23
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27
Fratton15:3115:31
Cosham15:3815:39
Fareham15:4615:47
Southampton Central16:0816:10
Romsey16:2116:21
Salisbury16:4316:44
Warminster17:0317:03
Westbury17:1117:12
Trowbridge17:1817:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2417:25
Bath Spa17:3717:38
Bristol Temple Meads17:5117:54
Filton Abbey Wood18:0118:02
Cardiff Central18:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:23119:013Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:23
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27
Fratton16:3116:31
Cosham16:3816:39
Fareham16:4616:47
Southampton Central17:0817:10
Romsey17:2117:21
Salisbury17:3917:40
Warminster18:0018:01
Westbury18:0918:10
Trowbridge18:1618:16
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22
Bath Spa18:3518:36
Bristol Temple Meads18:4918:54
Filton Abbey Wood19:0119:01
Cardiff Central19:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour17:23120:013Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:23
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2617:27
Fratton17:3117:31
Cosham17:3817:39
Fareham17:4617:47
Southampton Central18:0818:10
Romsey18:2118:21
Salisbury18:3918:40
Warminster18:5918:59
Westbury19:0819:09
Trowbridge19:1519:17
Bradford-On-Avon19:2219:24
Bath Spa19:3619:37
Bristol Temple Meads19:4919:54
Filton Abbey Wood20:0120:02
Cardiff Central20:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:23121:013Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:23
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27
Fratton18:3118:31
Cosham18:3818:39
Fareham18:4618:47
Southampton Central19:0819:10
Romsey19:2119:21
Salisbury19:3919:40
Warminster20:0020:01
Dilton Marsh20:0620:06
Westbury20:1020:11
Trowbridge20:1720:18
Bradford-On-Avon20:2320:24
Bath Spa20:3620:37
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:54
Filton Abbey Wood21:0121:01
Cardiff Central21:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour19:23122:013Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:23
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27
Fratton19:3119:31
Cosham19:3819:38
Fareham19:4619:47
Southampton Central20:0820:10
Romsey20:2120:21
Salisbury20:3920:40
Warminster21:0021:01
Westbury21:0821:10
Trowbridge21:1621:17
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Bath Spa21:3421:36
Bristol Temple Meads21:4821:54
Filton Abbey Wood22:0122:01
Cardiff Central22:56
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Filton Abbey Wood stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Filton Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..