desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood

Mon 2018-06-25 18:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Filton Abbey Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:23121:012Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:23
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27
Fratton18:3118:31
Cosham18:3818:39
Fareham18:4618:47
Southampton Central19:0819:10
Romsey19:2119:21
Salisbury19:3919:40
Warminster20:0020:01
Dilton Marsh20:0620:06
Westbury20:1020:11
Trowbridge20:1720:18
Bradford-On-Avon20:2320:24
Bath Spa20:3620:37
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:54
Filton Abbey Wood21:0121:01
Bristol Parkway21:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour19:23122:012Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:23
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27
Fratton19:3119:31
Cosham19:3819:38
Fareham19:4619:47
Southampton Central20:0820:10
Romsey20:2120:21
Salisbury20:3920:40
Warminster21:0021:01
Westbury21:0821:10
Trowbridge21:1621:17
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23
Bath Spa21:3421:36
Bristol Temple Meads21:4821:54
Filton Abbey Wood22:0122:01
Bristol Parkway22:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour20:23523:012Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:23
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27
Fratton20:3120:31
Fareham20:4520:46
Southampton Central21:0821:11
Romsey21:2221:22
Salisbury21:3921:40
Warminster22:0022:01
Westbury22:0922:10
Trowbridge22:1622:16
Bradford-On-Avon22:2222:22
Bath Spa22:3422:36
Bristol Temple Meads22:4822:54
Filton Abbey Wood23:0123:01
Bristol Parkway23:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 26th June
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:00109:012Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:00
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0306:04
Fratton06:0706:08
Cosham06:1506:15
Fareham06:2306:24
Southampton Central06:4506:46
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:3907:39
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44
Westbury07:4907:54
Trowbridge08:0008:00
Bradford-On-Avon08:0608:06
Freshford08:1008:10
Bath Spa08:2108:22
Oldfield Park08:2508:26
Keynsham08:3308:34
Bristol Temple Meads08:4308:54
Filton Abbey Wood09:0109:01
Bristol Parkway09:05
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour07:05110:012Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:05
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0807:09
Fratton07:1307:13
Cosham07:2007:21
Fareham07:2807:29
Southampton Central07:5007:53
Romsey08:1008:11
Salisbury08:2908:30
Warminster08:5208:52
Westbury09:0109:10
Trowbridge09:1609:16
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22
Bath Spa09:3409:35
Keynsham09:4309:43
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:54
Filton Abbey Wood10:0110:02
Bristol Parkway10:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour08:23111:012Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27
Fratton08:3108:31
Cosham08:3808:39
Fareham08:4608:47
Southampton Central09:0809:10
Romsey09:2109:21
Salisbury09:3909:40
Warminster10:0010:01
Westbury10:0910:10
Trowbridge10:1610:16
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22
Bath Spa10:3410:36
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:54
Filton Abbey Wood11:0111:02
Bristol Parkway11:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:23112:012Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:23
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27
Fratton09:3109:31
Cosham09:3809:39
Fareham09:4609:47
Southampton Central10:0810:10
Romsey10:2110:21
Salisbury10:3910:40
Warminster11:0011:01
Westbury11:0911:10
Trowbridge11:1611:16
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:22
Bath Spa11:3411:36
Bristol Temple Meads11:4811:54
Filton Abbey Wood12:0112:01
Bristol Parkway12:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour10:23113:012Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27
Fratton10:3110:31
Cosham10:3810:39
Fareham10:4610:47
Southampton Central11:0811:10
Romsey11:2111:21
Salisbury11:3911:40
Warminster12:0012:01
Westbury12:0912:10
Trowbridge12:1612:16
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:22
Bath Spa12:3412:36
Bristol Temple Meads12:4812:54
Filton Abbey Wood13:0113:01
Bristol Parkway13:05
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Filton Abbey Wood stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Filton Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..