desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh

Sat 2019-02-23 18:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:59519:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:59
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04
Fratton19:0719:08
Hilsea19:1219:12
Cosham19:1719:17
Portchester19:2219:22
Fareham19:2719:28
Botley19:3519:35
Hedge End19:3919:40
Eastleigh19:4619:47
London Waterloo21:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:59520:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04
Fratton20:0720:08
Hilsea20:1220:12
Cosham20:1720:17
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40
Eastleigh20:4620:47
London Waterloo22:34
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:59421:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:59
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0221:04
Fratton21:0721:08
Hilsea21:1221:12
Cosham21:1721:17
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
Botley21:3521:35
Hedge End21:3921:40
Eastleigh21:4621:47
London Waterloo23:32
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:54122:413EastleighCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:54
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59
Fratton22:0222:03
Hilsea22:0722:07
Cosham22:1222:12
Portchester22:1722:17
Fareham22:2222:23
Botley22:3022:30
Hedge End22:3422:35
Eastleigh22:41
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour23:24400:112WinchesterCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2723:29
Fratton23:3223:33
Hilsea23:3723:37
Cosham23:4223:42
Portchester23:4723:47
Fareham23:5223:53
Botley23:5923:59
Hedge End00:0400:05
Eastleigh00:1100:21
Winchester00:31
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:17408:042London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2007:22
Fratton07:2507:26
Hilsea07:3007:30
Cosham07:3507:35
Portchester07:4007:40
Fareham07:4507:46
Botley07:5307:54
Hedge End07:5807:58
Eastleigh08:0408:11
London Waterloo09:41
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:17309:052London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:17
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22
Fratton08:2508:26
Hilsea08:3008:30
Cosham08:3508:35
Portchester08:4008:40
Fareham08:4508:47
Botley08:5408:55
Hedge End08:5908:59
Eastleigh09:0509:11
London Waterloo10:39
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:08309:452Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:08
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:12
Fratton09:1509:15
Cosham09:2309:23
Fareham09:3109:33
Eastleigh09:4509:47
Cardiff Central12:41
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Eastleigh stations
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..