desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth

Tue 2024-06-18 04:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Emsworth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour05:28505:53London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32
Fratton05:3505:36
Hilsea05:4005:40
Bedhampton05:4505:45
Havant05:4705:48
Warblington05:5005:50
Emsworth05:5305:53
London Victoria07:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:04506:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:04
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0706:08
Fratton06:1106:12
Havant06:2006:20
Emsworth06:2406:24
London Victoria08:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:29406:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:29
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3206:33
Fratton06:3606:37
Hilsea06:4106:41
Havant06:4606:47
Warblington06:4906:49
Emsworth06:5206:52
London Victoria08:45
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:05507:28BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:05
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0807:09
Fratton07:1207:13
Hilsea07:1707:17
Havant07:2307:23
Warblington07:2507:25
Emsworth07:2807:29
Brighton08:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:59108:23London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:59
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0208:03
Fratton08:0608:07
Hilsea08:1108:11
Havant08:1608:18
Warblington08:2008:20
Emsworth08:2308:23
London Victoria10:15
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:29508:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33
Fratton08:3608:37
Hilsea08:4108:41
Havant08:4608:47
Warblington08:4908:49
Emsworth08:5208:53
London Victoria10:45
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:04509:27London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0709:08
Fratton09:1109:12
Hilsea09:1609:16
Havant09:2309:23
Emsworth09:2709:27
London Victoria11:15
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:29509:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:29
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3209:33
Fratton09:3609:37
Hilsea09:4109:41
Havant09:4609:47
Warblington09:4909:49
Emsworth09:5209:52
London Victoria11:45
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Emsworth stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Emsworth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...