desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon

Fri 2019-02-22 10:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:11413:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:11
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1411:15
Fratton11:1911:19
Havant11:2711:28
Chichester11:3811:39
Barnham11:4611:58
Ford12:0212:02
Arundel12:0912:10
Amberley12:1412:14
Pulborough12:2012:21
Billingshurst12:2712:28
Christs Hospital12:3412:34
Horsham12:3812:39
Crawley12:4812:48
Three Bridges12:5212:52
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57
East Croydon13:1213:12
London Victoria13:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:11514:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:11
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1412:15
Fratton12:1912:19
Havant12:2712:28
Chichester12:3812:39
Barnham12:4612:58
Ford13:0213:02
Arundel13:0913:10
Amberley13:1413:14
Pulborough13:2013:21
Billingshurst13:2713:28
Christs Hospital13:3413:34
Horsham13:3813:39
Crawley13:4813:48
Three Bridges13:5213:52
Gatwick Airport13:5613:57
East Croydon14:1214:12
London Victoria14:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:11515:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:11
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1413:15
Fratton13:1913:19
Havant13:2713:28
Chichester13:3813:39
Barnham13:4613:58
Ford14:0214:02
Arundel14:0914:10
Amberley14:1414:14
Pulborough14:2014:21
Billingshurst14:2714:28
Christs Hospital14:3414:34
Horsham14:3814:39
Crawley14:4814:48
Three Bridges14:5214:52
Gatwick Airport14:5614:57
East Croydon15:1215:12
London Victoria15:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour14:11516:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:11
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1414:15
Fratton14:1914:19
Havant14:2714:28
Chichester14:3814:39
Barnham14:4614:58
Ford15:0215:02
Arundel15:0915:10
Amberley15:1415:14
Pulborough15:2015:21
Billingshurst15:2715:28
Christs Hospital15:3415:34
Horsham15:3815:39
Crawley15:4815:48
Three Bridges15:5215:52
Gatwick Airport15:5615:57
East Croydon16:1216:12
London Victoria16:29
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:11517:131London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:11
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1415:15
Fratton15:1915:19
Havant15:2715:28
Chichester15:4015:40
Barnham15:4815:58
Ford16:0216:02
Arundel16:0916:10
Amberley16:1416:14
Pulborough16:2016:21
Billingshurst16:2716:28
Christs Hospital16:3416:34
Horsham16:3816:39
Crawley16:4816:48
Three Bridges16:5216:53
Gatwick Airport16:5716:58
East Croydon17:1317:13
London Victoria17:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour16:11518:131London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:11
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1416:15
Fratton16:1916:19
Havant16:2716:28
Chichester16:3816:39
Barnham16:4616:58
Ford17:0217:02
Arundel17:0917:10
Amberley17:1417:14
Pulborough17:2017:21
Billingshurst17:2717:28
Christs Hospital17:3417:34
Horsham17:3817:39
Crawley17:4817:48
Three Bridges17:5317:53
Gatwick Airport17:5717:58
East Croydon18:1318:13
London Victoria18:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour17:11519:131London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:11
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1417:15
Fratton17:1917:19
Havant17:2717:28
Chichester17:3817:39
Barnham17:4617:58
Ford18:0218:02
Arundel18:0918:10
Amberley18:1418:14
Pulborough18:2018:21
Billingshurst18:2718:28
Christs Hospital18:3418:34
Horsham18:3818:39
Crawley18:4818:48
Three Bridges18:5318:53
Gatwick Airport18:5718:58
East Croydon19:1319:13
London Victoria19:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour19:11521:121London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:11
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1419:15
Fratton19:1919:19
Havant19:2719:28
Chichester19:3819:39
Barnham19:4619:58
Ford20:0220:02
Arundel20:0920:10
Amberley20:1420:14
Pulborough20:2020:21
Billingshurst20:2720:28
Christs Hospital20:3420:34
Horsham20:3820:39
Crawley20:4820:48
Three Bridges20:5220:52
Gatwick Airport20:5620:57
East Croydon21:1221:12
London Victoria21:30
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and East Croydon stations
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..