desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh

Fri 2020-09-25 03:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Dilton Marsh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:01107:421Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05
Fratton06:0806:09
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25
Southampton Central06:4506:47
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:3807:38
Dilton Marsh07:4207:42
Cardiff Central09:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:24120:051Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2718:29
Fratton18:3218:33
Cosham18:4018:40
Fareham18:4818:49
Southampton Central19:0919:11
Romsey19:2219:23
Salisbury19:4119:42
Warminster20:0120:01
Dilton Marsh20:0520:05
Cardiff Central21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour21:23123:231Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27
Fratton21:3121:31
Fareham21:4421:47
Eastleigh22:0222:09
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13
Southampton Central22:2022:22
Romsey22:3422:35
Salisbury22:5322:59
Warminster23:1923:19
Dilton Marsh23:2323:23
Bristol Temple Meads00:15
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:08107:531Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:08
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1106:12
Fratton06:1506:16
Cosham06:2306:23
Fareham06:3106:32
Southampton Central06:5306:57
Romsey07:1007:11
Salisbury07:2907:30
Warminster07:4907:49
Dilton Marsh07:5307:53
Swindon (Wilts)08:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour17:56319:391Bath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:56
Portsmouth & Southsea17:5918:00
Fratton18:0418:04
Cosham18:1218:13
Fareham18:2018:21
Southampton Central18:4318:44
Romsey18:5518:56
Salisbury19:1419:15
Warminster19:3519:35
Dilton Marsh19:3919:39
Bath Spa20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour21:23123:221WestburyCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27
Fratton21:3021:31
Fareham21:4421:52
Southampton Central22:1522:24
Romsey22:3522:36
Salisbury22:5422:58
Warminster23:1823:18
Dilton Marsh23:2223:22
Westbury23:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Dilton Marsh stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Dilton Marsh timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..