desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley

Thu 2019-10-24 06:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis09:11310:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:29
Portsmouth Harbour09:11
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1409:15
Fratton09:1909:19
Havant09:2709:29
Chichester09:3909:39
Barnham09:4709:48
Horsham10:1610:20
Crawley10:2810:29
London Victoria11:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis10:11311:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:29
Portsmouth Harbour10:11
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1410:15
Fratton10:1910:19
Havant10:2710:28
Chichester10:3810:39
Barnham10:4610:47
Horsham11:1611:20
Crawley11:2811:29
London Victoria12:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis11:11312:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:29
Portsmouth Harbour11:11
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1411:15
Fratton11:1911:19
Havant11:2711:28
Chichester11:3811:39
Barnham11:4611:47
Horsham12:1612:20
Crawley12:2812:29
London Victoria13:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis12:11513:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:11
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1412:15
Fratton12:1912:19
Havant12:2712:28
Chichester12:3812:39
Barnham12:4612:47
Horsham13:1613:20
Crawley13:2813:29
London Victoria14:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis13:11514:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:29
Portsmouth Harbour13:11
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1413:15
Fratton13:1913:19
Havant13:2713:28
Chichester13:3813:39
Barnham13:4613:47
Horsham14:1614:20
Crawley14:2814:29
London Victoria15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis14:11415:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:29
Portsmouth Harbour14:11
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1414:15
Fratton14:1914:19
Havant14:2714:28
Chichester14:3814:39
Barnham14:4614:47
Horsham15:1615:20
Crawley15:2815:29
London Victoria16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis15:11516:30London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:26
Portsmouth Harbour15:11
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1415:15
Fratton15:1915:19
Havant15:2715:28
Chichester15:4015:40
Barnham15:4815:49
Horsham16:1816:22
Crawley16:3016:31
London Victoria17:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis16:11317:28London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis16:29
Portsmouth Harbour16:11
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1416:15
Fratton16:1916:19
Havant16:2716:28
Chichester16:3816:39
Barnham16:4616:47
Horsham17:1617:20
Crawley17:2817:29
London Victoria18:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..