desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction

Wed 2024-02-21 15:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:45318:327London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:45
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50
Fratton16:5416:54
Havant17:0317:04
Petersfield17:1717:18
Liss17:2317:23
Liphook17:2917:29
Haslemere17:3517:36
Witley17:4317:43
Milford (Surrey)17:4717:47
Godalming17:5017:51
Farncombe17:5417:54
Guildford17:5918:01
Worplesdon18:0618:07
Woking18:1118:12
Clapham Junction18:3218:33
London Waterloo18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:19319:057London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:19
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2317:24
Fratton17:2717:28
Hilsea17:3217:32
Bedhampton17:3717:37
Havant17:3917:40
Rowlands Castle17:4517:45
Petersfield17:5617:57
Liss18:0218:02
Liphook18:0818:08
Haslemere18:1418:15
Godalming18:2418:25
Farncombe18:2718:28
Guildford18:3318:34
Worplesdon18:4018:40
Woking18:4518:46
Clapham Junction19:0519:06
London Waterloo19:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:19522:197London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:19
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:25
Fratton20:2820:29
Hilsea20:3320:33
Bedhampton20:3820:38
Havant20:4020:41
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:57
Liss21:0221:02
Liphook21:0821:08
Haslemere21:1421:15
Witley21:2121:21
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25
Godalming21:2921:29
Farncombe21:3221:32
Guildford21:3821:40
Worplesdon21:4521:46
Woking21:5721:58
Clapham Junction22:1922:20
London Waterloo22:28
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:19423:117London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24
Fratton21:2721:28
Hilsea21:3221:32
Bedhampton21:3721:37
Havant21:3921:40
Rowlands Castle21:4521:45
Petersfield21:5621:57
Liss22:0222:02
Liphook22:0822:08
Haslemere22:1422:15
Witley22:2122:21
Milford (Surrey)22:2522:25
Godalming22:2922:29
Farncombe22:3222:32
Guildford22:3722:39
Worplesdon22:4422:45
Woking22:5122:52
Clapham Junction23:1123:12
London Waterloo23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:19400:247London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:19
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24
Fratton22:2722:28
Hilsea22:3222:32
Bedhampton22:3822:38
Havant22:4122:41
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46
Petersfield22:5722:57
Liss23:0223:02
Liphook23:0923:09
Haslemere23:1423:15
Witley23:2123:21
Milford (Surrey)23:2523:25
Godalming23:2923:29
Farncombe23:3223:32
Guildford23:3723:39
Worplesdon23:4423:45
Woking23:4923:56
Surbiton00:0900:10
Wimbledon00:1700:17
Clapham Junction00:2400:24
London Waterloo00:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour04:25306:207London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:25
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30
Fratton04:3304:34
Hilsea04:3804:38
Bedhampton04:4304:43
Havant04:4604:46
Rowlands Castle04:5104:51
Petersfield05:0205:03
Liss05:0805:08
Liphook05:1405:14
Haslemere05:2005:21
Witley05:2705:27
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31
Godalming05:3505:35
Farncombe05:3805:38
Guildford05:4805:50
Worplesdon05:5505:55
Woking06:0006:01
Clapham Junction06:2006:21
London Waterloo06:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:12506:587London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:12
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17
Fratton05:2005:21
Havant05:2905:30
Petersfield05:4305:44
Haslemere05:5605:57
Witley06:0406:04
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09
Godalming06:1206:13
Farncombe06:1606:16
Guildford06:2106:24
Worplesdon06:2906:30
Woking06:3506:37
Clapham Junction06:5806:59
London Waterloo07:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:23407:127London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:23
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2605:28
Fratton05:3105:32
Hilsea05:3605:36
Bedhampton05:4105:41
Havant05:4305:44
Rowlands Castle05:4905:49
Petersfield06:0006:04
Liss06:0906:09
Liphook06:1606:16
Haslemere06:2206:23
Godalming06:3206:33
Farncombe06:3606:36
Guildford06:4106:43
Woking06:5106:52
Clapham Junction07:1207:13
London Waterloo07:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...