desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central

Sat 2018-08-18 21:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:08112:414aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:08
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:12
Fratton09:1409:15
Cosham09:2309:23
Fareham09:3109:33
Southampton Central09:5409:55
Romsey10:0710:07
Salisbury10:2410:26
Warminster10:4910:49
Dilton Marsh10:5410:54
Westbury10:5810:58
Trowbridge11:0311:05
Bradford-On-Avon11:1011:11
Bath Spa11:2411:24
Oldfield Park11:2711:27
Keynsham11:3411:35
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:47
Filton Abbey Wood11:5411:55
Severn Tunnel Junction12:0812:09
Newport (South Wales)12:2112:22
Cardiff Central12:41
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:08414:424aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:08
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:12
Fratton11:1511:15
Cosham11:2311:23
Fareham11:3111:33
Southampton Central11:5511:56
Romsey12:0712:07
Salisbury12:2512:27
Warminster12:4212:42
Westbury12:5312:58
Trowbridge13:0313:05
Bradford-On-Avon13:1013:11
Bath Spa13:2513:25
Oldfield Park13:2813:28
Keynsham13:3513:36
Bristol Temple Meads13:4413:48
Filton Abbey Wood13:5513:55
Severn Tunnel Junction14:0814:08
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22
Cardiff Central14:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour13:08516:424aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:08
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:12
Fratton13:1513:16
Cosham13:2313:24
Fareham13:3113:32
Southampton Central13:5313:56
Romsey14:0714:07
Salisbury14:2514:27
Warminster14:4514:45
Dilton Marsh14:5014:50
Westbury14:5615:00
Trowbridge15:0615:06
Bradford-On-Avon15:1215:12
Bath Spa15:2415:25
Bristol Temple Meads15:4015:48
Filton Abbey Wood15:5515:55
Severn Tunnel Junction16:0816:08
Newport (South Wales)16:1916:20
Cardiff Central16:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour14:08417:434aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12
Fratton14:1514:16
Cosham14:2314:23
Fareham14:3114:34
Southampton Central14:5514:56
Romsey15:0715:07
Salisbury15:2515:27
Warminster15:4415:44
Dilton Marsh15:5015:50
Westbury15:5616:04
Trowbridge16:1016:10
Bradford-On-Avon16:1616:16
Bath Spa16:2816:29
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:48
Filton Abbey Wood16:5516:55
Patchway16:5917:00
Severn Tunnel Junction17:1017:11
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22
Cardiff Central17:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:08418:424aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12
Fratton15:1515:16
Cosham15:2315:23
Fareham15:3115:34
Southampton Central15:5515:56
Romsey16:0716:07
Salisbury16:2516:27
Warminster16:4416:44
Dilton Marsh16:5016:50
Westbury16:5617:00
Trowbridge17:0617:06
Bradford-On-Avon17:1217:12
Bath Spa17:2417:25
Oldfield Park17:2817:28
Keynsham17:3517:36
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:48
Filton Abbey Wood17:5517:55
Severn Tunnel Junction18:0818:08
Newport (South Wales)18:2018:20
Cardiff Central18:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:10419:424aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:10
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1316:14
Fratton16:1716:18
Cosham16:2516:25
Fareham16:3316:34
Southampton Central16:5516:56
Romsey17:0717:07
Salisbury17:2417:25
Warminster17:4417:44
Westbury17:5518:00
Trowbridge18:0618:06
Bradford-On-Avon18:1118:12
Avoncliff18:1618:16
Freshford18:1918:19
Bath Spa18:2918:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:48
Filton Abbey Wood18:5518:55
Severn Tunnel Junction19:0819:08
Newport (South Wales)19:2019:20
Cardiff Central19:42
Journey Time:
3 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour17:08520:434aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12
Fratton17:1517:16
Cosham17:2317:23
Fareham17:3117:34
Southampton Central17:5517:56
Romsey18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2518:27
Warminster18:4418:44
Westbury18:5619:01
Trowbridge19:0619:06
Bradford-On-Avon19:1219:12
Bath Spa19:2519:25
Bristol Temple Meads19:3919:48
Filton Abbey Wood19:5519:55
Patchway19:5920:00
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1020:11
Newport (South Wales)20:2220:23
Cardiff Central20:43
Journey Time:
3 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:08421:404aCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:08
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:12
Fratton18:1518:16
Cosham18:2318:23
Fareham18:3118:34
Southampton Central18:5518:56
Romsey19:0719:08
Salisbury19:2619:27
Warminster19:4419:46
Westbury19:5720:00
Trowbridge20:0620:06
Bradford-On-Avon20:1220:12
Bath Spa20:2520:25
Bristol Temple Meads20:3920:48
Filton Abbey Wood20:5520:55
Severn Tunnel Junction21:0721:08
Newport (South Wales)21:2021:20
Cardiff Central21:40
Journey Time:
3 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..