desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton

Wed 2018-08-15 11:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour12:29413:512BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:29
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33
Fratton12:3712:37
Havant12:4512:46
Emsworth12:4912:49
Southbourne12:5212:52
Chichester12:5913:00
Barnham13:0713:09
Angmering13:1913:19
Worthing13:2613:26
Lancing13:3013:30
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35
Southwick13:3813:38
Portslade13:4213:42
Hove13:4513:46
Brighton13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour13:29414:512BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:29
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33
Fratton13:3713:37
Havant13:4513:46
Emsworth13:4913:49
Southbourne13:5213:52
Chichester13:5914:00
Barnham14:0714:09
Angmering14:1914:19
Worthing14:2614:26
Lancing14:3014:30
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3514:35
Southwick14:3814:38
Portslade14:4214:42
Hove14:4514:46
Brighton14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour14:29315:512BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:29
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33
Fratton14:3714:37
Havant14:4514:46
Emsworth14:4914:49
Southbourne14:5214:52
Chichester14:5915:00
Barnham15:0715:09
Angmering15:1915:19
Worthing15:2615:26
Lancing15:3015:30
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35
Southwick15:3815:38
Portslade15:4215:42
Hove15:4515:46
Brighton15:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour15:29516:512BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:29
Portsmouth & Southsea15:3215:33
Fratton15:3715:37
Havant15:4515:46
Emsworth15:4915:49
Southbourne15:5215:52
Chichester15:5916:00
Barnham16:0716:09
Angmering16:1916:19
Worthing16:2616:26
Lancing16:3016:30
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35
Southwick16:3816:38
Portslade16:4216:42
Hove16:4516:46
Brighton16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:15123:492BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3422:35
Emsworth22:3822:38
Southbourne22:4122:41
Chichester22:4822:49
Barnham22:5622:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
West Worthing23:1823:18
Worthing23:2123:21
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32
Southwick23:3523:35
Fishersgate23:3723:37
Portslade23:3923:39
Aldrington23:4223:42
Hove23:4423:44
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40300:302BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5722:57
Havant22:5923:00
Chichester23:1023:10
Barnham23:1823:19
Ford23:2323:23
Littlehampton23:2823:42
Angmering23:5123:51
Goring-By-Sea23:5523:55
Durrington-On-Sea23:5723:57
West Worthing23:5923:59
Worthing00:0200:03
East Worthing00:0500:05
Lancing00:0800:08
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1200:13
Southwick00:1600:16
Fishersgate00:1800:18
Portslade00:2000:20
Aldrington00:2300:23
Hove00:2500:26
Brighton00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th August
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:32508:031BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3506:36
Fratton06:4006:40
Havant06:5006:51
Emsworth06:5406:54
Southbourne06:5706:57
Chichester07:0407:05
Barnham07:1207:13
Ford07:1707:17
Angmering07:2507:25
Goring-By-Sea07:2907:30
Durrington-On-Sea07:3207:33
West Worthing07:3507:36
Worthing07:3807:39
Lancing07:4307:43
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4707:48
Southwick07:5107:51
Portslade07:5407:55
Hove07:5807:59
Brighton08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour07:09108:351BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:09
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1207:13
Fratton07:1607:17
Havant07:2507:27
Emsworth07:3007:32
Southbourne07:3507:36
Chichester07:4207:43
Barnham07:5107:52
Angmering08:0108:01
Worthing08:1008:11
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1808:20
Portslade08:2408:25
Hove08:2808:30
Brighton08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Brighton stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..