desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa

Thu 2018-10-18 23:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Bath Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:00108:211Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:00
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0306:04
Fratton06:0706:08
Cosham06:1506:15
Fareham06:2306:24
Southampton Central06:4506:46
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:3907:39
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44
Westbury07:4907:54
Trowbridge08:0008:00
Bradford-On-Avon08:0608:06
Freshford08:1008:10
Bath Spa08:2108:22
Cardiff Central09:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour07:05109:341Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:05
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0807:09
Fratton07:1307:13
Cosham07:2007:21
Fareham07:2807:29
Southampton Central07:5007:53
Romsey08:1008:11
Salisbury08:2908:30
Warminster08:5208:52
Westbury09:0109:10
Trowbridge09:1609:16
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22
Bath Spa09:3409:35
Cardiff Central10:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour08:23110:351Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27
Fratton08:3108:31
Cosham08:3808:39
Fareham08:4608:47
Southampton Central09:0809:10
Romsey09:2109:21
Salisbury09:3909:40
Warminster10:0010:01
Westbury10:0910:10
Trowbridge10:1610:16
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22
Bath Spa10:3510:37
Cardiff Central11:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:23111:341Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:23
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27
Fratton09:3109:31
Cosham09:3809:39
Fareham09:4609:47
Southampton Central10:0810:10
Romsey10:2110:21
Salisbury10:3910:40
Warminster11:0011:01
Westbury11:0911:10
Trowbridge11:1611:16
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:22
Bath Spa11:3411:36
Cardiff Central12:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour10:23112:341Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27
Fratton10:3110:31
Cosham10:3810:39
Fareham10:4610:47
Southampton Central11:0811:10
Romsey11:2111:21
Salisbury11:3911:40
Warminster12:0012:01
Westbury12:0912:10
Trowbridge12:1612:16
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:22
Bath Spa12:3412:36
Cardiff Central13:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:23113:361Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:23
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27
Fratton11:3111:31
Cosham11:3811:39
Fareham11:4611:47
Southampton Central12:0812:10
Romsey12:2112:21
Salisbury12:3912:40
Warminster13:0013:01
Westbury13:0913:10
Trowbridge13:1613:16
Bradford-On-Avon13:2213:22
Bath Spa13:3613:38
Cardiff Central14:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour12:23114:351Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:23
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:27
Fratton12:3112:31
Cosham12:3812:39
Fareham12:4612:47
Southampton Central13:0813:10
Romsey13:2113:21
Salisbury13:3913:39
Warminster13:5914:00
Westbury14:0814:10
Trowbridge14:1614:16
Bradford-On-Avon14:2214:22
Bath Spa14:3514:36
Cardiff Central15:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour13:23115:341Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:23
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27
Fratton13:3113:31
Cosham13:3813:39
Fareham13:4613:47
Southampton Central14:0814:10
Romsey14:2114:21
Salisbury14:3914:40
Warminster15:0015:01
Westbury15:0915:10
Trowbridge15:1615:16
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22
Bath Spa15:3415:36
Cardiff Central16:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Bath Spa stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..