desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads

Sun 2018-06-24 13:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour14:08516:4313Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12
Fratton14:1514:16
Cosham14:2314:23
Fareham14:3114:34
Southampton Central14:5514:56
Romsey15:0715:07
Salisbury15:2515:27
Warminster15:4415:44
Dilton Marsh15:5015:50
Westbury15:5616:04
Trowbridge16:1016:10
Bradford-On-Avon16:1616:16
Bath Spa16:2816:29
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:48
Bristol Parkway16:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:08117:4411Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12
Fratton15:1515:16
Cosham15:2315:23
Fareham15:3115:34
Southampton Central15:5515:56
Romsey16:0716:07
Salisbury16:2516:27
Warminster16:4416:44
Dilton Marsh16:5016:50
Westbury16:5617:00
Trowbridge17:0617:06
Bradford-On-Avon17:1217:12
Bath Spa17:2417:25
Oldfield Park17:2817:28
Keynsham17:3517:36
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:48
Bristol Parkway17:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:10418:441Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:10
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1316:14
Fratton16:1716:18
Cosham16:2516:25
Fareham16:3316:34
Southampton Central16:5516:56
Romsey17:0717:07
Salisbury17:2417:25
Warminster17:4417:44
Westbury17:5518:00
Trowbridge18:0618:06
Bradford-On-Avon18:1118:12
Avoncliff18:1618:16
Freshford18:1918:19
Bath Spa18:2918:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:48
Bristol Parkway18:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:38519:0910Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:38
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4116:42
Fratton16:4516:46
Cosham16:5216:53
Fareham16:5917:00
Southampton Central17:2017:22
Romsey17:3517:35
Salisbury17:5317:54
Warminster18:1418:14
Dilton Marsh18:1918:19
Westbury18:2218:25
Trowbridge18:3118:31
Bradford-On-Avon18:3718:37
Bath Spa18:4818:49
Oldfield Park18:5318:53
Keynsham19:0019:00
Bristol Temple Meads19:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour17:08519:395Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:08
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12
Fratton17:1517:16
Cosham17:2317:23
Fareham17:3117:34
Southampton Central17:5517:56
Romsey18:0718:07
Salisbury18:2518:27
Warminster18:4418:44
Westbury18:5619:01
Trowbridge19:0619:06
Bradford-On-Avon19:1219:12
Bath Spa19:2519:25
Bristol Temple Meads19:3919:48
Bristol Parkway19:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:08420:395Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:08
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:12
Fratton18:1518:16
Cosham18:2318:23
Fareham18:3118:34
Southampton Central18:5518:56
Romsey19:0719:08
Salisbury19:2619:27
Warminster19:4419:46
Westbury19:5720:00
Trowbridge20:0620:06
Bradford-On-Avon20:1220:12
Bath Spa20:2520:25
Bristol Temple Meads20:3920:57
Bristol Parkway21:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:42121:298Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:42
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4518:46
Fratton18:4918:50
Cosham18:5618:57
Fareham19:0419:05
Southampton Central19:2619:28
Romsey19:3919:40
Salisbury19:5820:01
Warminster20:2220:22
Dilton Marsh20:2720:27
Westbury20:3120:39
Trowbridge20:4520:45
Bradford-On-Avon20:5120:51
Avoncliff20:5320:54
Freshford20:5720:57
Bath Spa21:0921:11
Oldfield Park21:1321:14
Keynsham21:1921:20
Bristol Temple Meads21:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour19:08121:417Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:08
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1119:12
Fratton19:1519:16
Cosham19:2319:23
Fareham19:3119:33
Southampton Central19:5419:56
Romsey20:0620:07
Salisbury20:2520:26
Warminster20:4420:44
Westbury20:5621:00
Trowbridge21:0621:06
Bradford-On-Avon21:1221:12
Bath Spa21:2521:25
Bristol Temple Meads21:4121:54
Bristol Parkway22:08
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..