desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Botley

Fri 2018-06-22 19:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Botley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:59320:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:59
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04
Fratton20:0720:08
Hilsea20:1220:12
Cosham20:1720:17
Portchester20:2220:22
Fareham20:2720:28
Botley20:3520:35
London Waterloo22:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:59321:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:59
Portsmouth & Southsea21:0221:04
Fratton21:0721:08
Hilsea21:1221:12
Cosham21:1721:17
Portchester21:2221:22
Fareham21:2721:28
Botley21:3521:35
London Waterloo23:32
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:54322:27EastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:54
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59
Fratton22:0222:03
Hilsea22:0722:07
Cosham22:1222:12
Portchester22:1722:17
Fareham22:1922:20
Botley22:2722:28
Eastleigh22:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour23:24323:59WinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2823:29
Fratton23:3223:33
Hilsea23:3723:37
Cosham23:4223:42
Portchester23:4723:47
Fareham23:5223:53
Botley23:5923:59
Winchester00:28
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:48306:24London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:48
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5105:53
Fratton05:5605:57
Hilsea06:0106:01
Cosham06:0606:06
Portchester06:1106:11
Fareham06:1606:17
Botley06:2406:24
London Waterloo08:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:59407:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:59
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0207:04
Fratton07:0707:08
Hilsea07:1207:12
Cosham07:1707:17
Portchester07:2207:22
Fareham07:2707:28
Botley07:3507:35
London Waterloo09:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:59508:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:59
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0208:04
Fratton08:0708:08
Hilsea08:1208:12
Cosham08:1708:17
Portchester08:2208:22
Fareham08:2708:28
Botley08:3508:35
London Waterloo10:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:59509:35London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:59
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04
Fratton09:0709:08
Hilsea09:1209:12
Cosham09:1709:17
Portchester09:2209:22
Fareham09:2709:28
Botley09:3509:35
London Waterloo11:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Botley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..