desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-on-Avon

Sat 2019-02-23 19:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-on-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour20:23122:24Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:23
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27
Fratton20:3120:31
Fareham20:4520:47
Southampton Central21:1021:12
Romsey21:2321:23
Salisbury21:4121:42
Warminster22:0222:03
Westbury22:1122:12
Trowbridge22:1822:18
Bradford-On-Avon22:2422:24
Cardiff Central23:56
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour09:08311:10Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:08
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:12
Fratton09:1509:15
Cosham09:2309:23
Fareham09:3109:33
Eastleigh09:4509:47
Chandlers Ford09:5209:52
Romsey10:0010:07
Salisbury10:2410:26
Warminster10:4810:49
Dilton Marsh10:5410:54
Westbury10:5810:58
Trowbridge11:0311:05
Bradford-On-Avon11:1011:11
Cardiff Central12:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour11:08413:08Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:08
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:12
Fratton11:1511:15
Cosham11:2311:23
Fareham11:3111:33
Eastleigh11:4511:47
Chandlers Ford11:5211:52
Romsey12:0012:07
Salisbury12:2512:27
Warminster12:4412:44
Westbury12:5412:56
Trowbridge13:0113:03
Bradford-On-Avon13:0813:09
Cardiff Central14:41
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour12:08514:08Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1112:12
Fratton12:1512:16
Cosham12:2512:25
Fareham12:3312:34
Eastleigh12:4612:47
Chandlers Ford12:5212:52
Romsey13:0013:07
Salisbury13:2513:25
Warminster13:4313:44
Westbury13:5613:56
Trowbridge14:0214:02
Bradford-On-Avon14:0814:08
Cardiff Central15:41
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour13:08515:12Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:08
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:12
Fratton13:1513:16
Cosham13:2313:24
Fareham13:3113:32
Eastleigh13:4513:47
Chandlers Ford13:5213:52
Romsey14:0014:07
Salisbury14:2514:27
Warminster14:4514:45
Dilton Marsh14:5014:50
Westbury14:5615:00
Trowbridge15:0615:06
Bradford-On-Avon15:1215:12
Cardiff Central16:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour14:08416:16Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:08
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12
Fratton14:1514:16
Cosham14:2314:23
Fareham14:3114:34
Eastleigh14:4614:47
Chandlers Ford14:5214:52
Romsey15:0015:07
Salisbury15:2515:27
Warminster15:4415:44
Dilton Marsh15:5015:50
Westbury15:5616:04
Trowbridge16:1016:10
Bradford-On-Avon16:1616:16
Cardiff Central17:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour15:08417:12Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:08
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:12
Fratton15:1515:16
Cosham15:2315:23
Fareham15:3115:34
Eastleigh15:4615:47
Chandlers Ford15:5215:52
Romsey16:0016:07
Salisbury16:2516:27
Warminster16:4416:44
Dilton Marsh16:5016:50
Westbury16:5617:00
Trowbridge17:0617:06
Bradford-On-Avon17:1217:12
Cardiff Central18:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:10418:11Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:10
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1316:14
Fratton16:1716:18
Cosham16:2516:25
Fareham16:3316:34
Eastleigh16:4616:47
Chandlers Ford16:5216:52
Romsey17:0017:07
Salisbury17:2517:27
Warminster17:4417:44
Westbury17:5618:00
Trowbridge18:0618:06
Bradford-On-Avon18:1118:12
Cardiff Central19:40
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Bradford-on-Avon stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..