desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Billingshurst

Sat 2024-02-24 19:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Billingshurst
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis07:48109:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:31
Portsmouth Harbour07:48
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5107:52
Fratton07:5507:56
Havant08:0408:05
Emsworth08:0808:08
Southbourne08:1108:11
Chichester08:1808:19
Barnham08:2608:44
Ford08:4808:48
Arundel08:5408:54
Amberley08:5808:58
Pulborough09:0409:04
Billingshurst09:1109:11
London Victoria10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis09:01510:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:31
Portsmouth Harbour09:01
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0409:05
Fratton09:0809:09
Havant09:1709:18
Emsworth09:2109:21
Southbourne09:2409:24
Chichester09:3109:32
Barnham09:4009:44
Ford09:4809:48
Arundel09:5409:54
Amberley09:5809:58
Pulborough10:0410:04
Billingshurst10:1110:11
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis10:01111:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:31
Portsmouth Harbour10:01
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0410:05
Fratton10:0810:09
Havant10:1710:18
Emsworth10:2110:21
Southbourne10:2410:24
Chichester10:3110:32
Barnham10:4010:44
Ford10:4810:48
Arundel10:5410:54
Amberley10:5810:58
Pulborough11:0411:04
Billingshurst11:1111:11
London Victoria12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis11:01112:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:31
Portsmouth Harbour11:01
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0411:05
Fratton11:0811:09
Havant11:1711:18
Emsworth11:2111:21
Southbourne11:2411:24
Chichester11:3111:32
Barnham11:4011:44
Ford11:4811:48
Arundel11:5411:54
Amberley11:5811:58
Pulborough12:0412:04
Billingshurst12:1112:11
London Victoria13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis12:01113:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:31
Portsmouth Harbour12:01
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05
Fratton12:0812:09
Havant12:1712:18
Emsworth12:2112:21
Southbourne12:2412:24
Chichester12:3112:32
Barnham12:4012:44
Ford12:4812:48
Arundel12:5412:54
Amberley12:5812:58
Pulborough13:0413:04
Billingshurst13:1113:11
London Victoria14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis13:01114:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:31
Portsmouth Harbour13:01
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0413:05
Fratton13:0813:09
Havant13:1713:18
Emsworth13:2113:21
Southbourne13:2413:24
Chichester13:3113:32
Barnham13:4013:44
Ford13:4813:48
Arundel13:5413:54
Amberley13:5813:58
Pulborough14:0414:04
Billingshurst14:1114:11
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis14:01115:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:31
Portsmouth Harbour14:01
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0414:05
Fratton14:0814:09
Havant14:1714:18
Emsworth14:2114:21
Southbourne14:2414:24
Chichester14:3114:32
Barnham14:4014:44
Ford14:4814:48
Arundel14:5414:54
Amberley14:5814:58
Pulborough15:0415:04
Billingshurst15:1115:11
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis15:01116:11London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:31
Portsmouth Harbour15:01
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0415:05
Fratton15:0815:09
Havant15:1715:18
Emsworth15:2115:21
Southbourne15:2415:24
Chichester15:3115:32
Barnham15:4015:44
Ford15:4815:48
Arundel15:5415:54
Amberley15:5815:58
Pulborough16:0416:04
Billingshurst16:1116:11
London Victoria17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Billingshurst stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Billingshurst timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...