desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington

Mon 2018-08-20 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:15123:42BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3422:35
Emsworth22:3822:38
Southbourne22:4122:41
Chichester22:4822:49
Barnham22:5622:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
West Worthing23:1823:18
Worthing23:2123:21
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32
Southwick23:3523:35
Fishersgate23:3723:37
Portslade23:3923:39
Aldrington23:4223:42
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40300:23BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5722:57
Havant22:5923:00
Chichester23:1023:10
Barnham23:1823:19
Ford23:2323:23
Littlehampton23:2823:42
Angmering23:5123:51
Goring-By-Sea23:5523:55
Durrington-On-Sea23:5723:57
West Worthing23:5923:59
Worthing00:0200:03
East Worthing00:0500:05
Lancing00:0800:08
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1200:13
Southwick00:1600:16
Fishersgate00:1800:18
Portslade00:2000:20
Aldrington00:2300:23
Brighton00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:18508:46BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:18
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2207:22
Fratton07:2607:26
Hilsea07:3007:30
Bedhampton07:3507:35
Havant07:3807:38
Warblington07:4007:40
Emsworth07:4307:43
Southbourne07:4607:46
Nutbourne07:4907:49
Bosham07:5207:52
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5507:55
Chichester07:5807:58
Barnham08:0608:06
Ford08:1108:11
Angmering08:1808:18
Worthing08:2508:25
East Worthing08:2808:28
Lancing08:3108:31
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36
Southwick08:3908:39
Fishersgate08:4108:41
Portslade08:4308:43
Aldrington08:4608:46
Brighton08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:15123:42BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3422:35
Emsworth22:3822:38
Southbourne22:4122:41
Chichester22:4822:49
Barnham22:5622:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
West Worthing23:1823:18
Worthing23:2123:21
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32
Southwick23:3523:35
Fishersgate23:3723:37
Portslade23:3923:39
Aldrington23:4223:42
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:40300:23BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5722:57
Havant22:5923:00
Chichester23:1023:10
Barnham23:1823:19
Ford23:2323:23
Littlehampton23:2823:42
Angmering23:5123:51
Goring-By-Sea23:5523:55
Durrington-On-Sea23:5723:57
West Worthing23:5923:59
Worthing00:0200:03
East Worthing00:0500:05
Lancing00:0800:08
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1200:13
Southwick00:1600:16
Fishersgate00:1800:18
Portslade00:2000:20
Aldrington00:2300:23
Brighton00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Aldrington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..