desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke Dock to Swansea

Sun 2024-02-25 17:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke Dock to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:0421:311SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:04
Pembroke19:1219:12
Lamphey19:1519:15
Manorbier19:2319:24
Penally19:2919:29
Tenby19:3319:34
Saundersfoot19:4219:42
Kilgetty19:4419:44
Narberth19:5419:54
Whitland20:0320:03
Carmarthen20:2020:32
Ferryside20:4220:43
Kidwelly20:4920:49
Pembrey & Burry Port20:5620:57
Llanelli21:0421:04
Gowerton21:1221:12
Swansea21:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock06:5909:031Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2407:24
Tenby07:2707:29
Saundersfoot07:3607:36
Kilgetty07:3807:38
Narberth07:4807:48
Whitland07:5607:56
Carmarthen08:1308:15
Ferryside08:2508:26
Kidwelly08:3108:32
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3808:39
Llanelli08:4508:45
Swansea09:0309:06
Cardiff Central10:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:0911:172SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Pembroke09:1709:17
Lamphey09:2009:20
Manorbier09:2809:29
Penally09:3409:34
Tenby09:3709:40
Saundersfoot09:4809:48
Kilgetty09:5009:50
Narberth10:0010:00
Whitland10:0910:09
Carmarthen10:2710:30
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4910:49
Llanelli10:5610:56
Gowerton11:0411:04
Swansea11:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:0913:181SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Pembroke11:1711:17
Lamphey11:2011:20
Manorbier11:2811:29
Penally11:3411:34
Tenby11:3811:42
Saundersfoot11:5011:50
Kilgetty11:5211:52
Narberth12:0212:02
Whitland12:1112:11
Carmarthen12:2912:32
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5112:51
Llanelli12:5812:59
Swansea13:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:0915:202SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3813:40
Saundersfoot13:4813:48
Kilgetty13:5013:50
Narberth14:0014:00
Whitland14:0914:14
Carmarthen14:3214:34
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5314:53
Llanelli15:0015:01
Swansea15:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:0917:181SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3815:41
Saundersfoot15:4915:49
Kilgetty15:5115:51
Narberth16:0116:01
Whitland16:1016:10
Carmarthen16:2716:30
Pembrey & Burry Port16:4916:49
Llanelli16:5616:56
Gowerton17:0417:04
Swansea17:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:0919:181SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:09
Pembroke17:1717:17
Lamphey17:2017:20
Manorbier17:2817:29
Penally17:3417:34
Tenby17:3817:40
Saundersfoot17:4817:48
Kilgetty17:5017:50
Narberth18:0018:00
Whitland18:0918:09
Carmarthen18:2718:30
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4918:50
Llanelli18:5718:57
Gowerton19:0419:05
Swansea19:18
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pembroke Dock and Swansea stations
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Pembroke Dock timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...