desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke Dock to Llanelli

Sun 2018-06-24 13:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke Dock to Llanelli
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock16:2518:17uplSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock16:25
Pembroke16:3316:33
Lamphey16:3616:36
Manorbier16:4416:45
Penally16:5016:50
Tenby16:5316:53
Saundersfoot17:0117:01
Kilgetty17:0317:03
Narberth17:1317:13
Whitland17:2117:24
Carmarthen17:4217:47
Ferryside17:5717:57
Kidwelly18:0318:03
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11
Llanelli18:1718:18
Swansea18:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:0120:51uplSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:01
Pembroke19:0919:09
Lamphey19:1219:12
Manorbier19:2019:21
Penally19:2619:26
Tenby19:2919:29
Saundersfoot19:3719:37
Kilgetty19:3919:39
Narberth19:4919:49
Whitland19:5720:00
Carmarthen20:1720:21
Ferryside20:3120:31
Kidwelly20:3720:37
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45
Llanelli20:5120:52
Swansea21:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock06:5908:40uplSwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2307:23
Tenby07:2607:29
Saundersfoot07:3407:34
Kilgetty07:3607:36
Narberth07:4507:45
Whitland07:5307:53
Carmarthen08:1208:15
Ferryside08:2408:24
Kidwelly08:2908:29
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3508:35
Llanelli08:4008:41
Swansea09:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:0910:56uplSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Pembroke09:1709:17
Lamphey09:2009:20
Manorbier09:2809:29
Penally09:3409:34
Tenby09:3709:38
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Kilgetty09:4809:48
Narberth09:5809:58
Whitland10:0610:07
Carmarthen10:2410:31
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50
Llanelli10:5610:57
Swansea11:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:0912:58uplSwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Pembroke11:1711:17
Lamphey11:2011:20
Manorbier11:2811:29
Penally11:3411:34
Tenby11:3711:43
Saundersfoot11:5111:51
Kilgetty11:5311:53
Narberth12:0312:03
Whitland12:1112:11
Carmarthen12:2912:33
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52
Llanelli12:5812:59
Swansea13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:0915:05uplSwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3713:41
Saundersfoot13:4913:49
Kilgetty13:5113:51
Narberth14:0114:01
Whitland14:0914:09
Carmarthen14:3214:40
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59
Llanelli15:0515:05
Swansea15:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:0916:57uplSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3715:41
Saundersfoot15:4915:49
Kilgetty15:5115:51
Narberth16:0116:01
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:51
Llanelli16:5716:58
Swansea17:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:0918:56uplSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:09
Pembroke17:1717:17
Lamphey17:2017:20
Manorbier17:2817:29
Penally17:3417:34
Tenby17:3717:38
Saundersfoot17:4617:46
Kilgetty17:4817:48
Narberth17:5817:58
Whitland18:0618:07
Carmarthen18:2418:31
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50
Llanelli18:5618:57
Swansea19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..