desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty

Mon 2022-01-24 00:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke Dock to Kilgetty
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock06:5907:38CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2407:24
Tenby07:2707:29
Saundersfoot07:3607:36
Kilgetty07:3807:38
Carmarthen08:15
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:0909:50CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Pembroke09:1709:17
Lamphey09:2009:20
Manorbier09:2809:29
Penally09:3409:34
Tenby09:3709:40
Saundersfoot09:4809:48
Kilgetty09:5009:50
Carmarthen10:27
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:1712:02CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:17
Pembroke11:2511:25
Lamphey11:2811:28
Manorbier11:3611:37
Penally11:4211:42
Tenby11:4611:52
Saundersfoot12:0012:00
Kilgetty12:0212:02
Carmarthen12:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:0913:52CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3813:42
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Carmarthen14:29
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:0915:50CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3815:40
Saundersfoot15:4815:48
Kilgetty15:5015:50
Carmarthen16:26
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:0918:12CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:09
Pembroke17:1917:19
Lamphey17:2417:24
Manorbier17:3417:34
Penally17:4417:44
Tenby17:5217:52
Saundersfoot18:0718:07
Kilgetty18:1218:12
Carmarthen19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:1920:00CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:19
Pembroke19:2719:27
Lamphey19:3019:31
Manorbier19:3919:39
Penally19:4419:44
Tenby19:4819:50
Saundersfoot19:5819:58
Kilgetty20:0020:00
Carmarthen20:37
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock22:2723:07CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock22:27
Pembroke22:3522:35
Lamphey22:3822:38
Manorbier22:4622:46
Penally22:5222:52
Tenby22:5622:57
Saundersfoot23:0523:05
Kilgetty23:0723:07
Carmarthen23:43
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Pembroke Dock and Kilgetty stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Other Pembroke Dock timetables
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Kilgetty timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..