desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen

Sat 2018-10-20 10:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke Dock to Carmarthen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:0912:271SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Pembroke11:1711:17
Lamphey11:2011:20
Manorbier11:2811:29
Penally11:3411:34
Tenby11:3711:41
Saundersfoot11:4911:49
Kilgetty11:5111:51
Narberth12:0112:01
Whitland12:0912:09
Carmarthen12:2712:33
Swansea13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:0914:281SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3713:42
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Narberth14:0214:02
Whitland14:1014:11
Carmarthen14:2814:33
Swansea15:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:0916:301SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3715:44
Saundersfoot15:5215:52
Kilgetty15:5415:54
Narberth16:0416:04
Whitland16:1216:12
Carmarthen16:3016:32
Swansea17:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:1218:291SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:12
Pembroke17:2017:20
Lamphey17:2317:23
Manorbier17:3117:32
Penally17:3717:37
Tenby17:4017:43
Saundersfoot17:5117:51
Kilgetty17:5317:53
Narberth18:0318:03
Whitland18:1118:11
Carmarthen18:2918:33
Swansea19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:0920:391Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:09
Pembroke19:1719:17
Lamphey19:2019:21
Manorbier19:2919:29
Penally19:3419:34
Tenby19:3719:51
Saundersfoot19:5919:59
Kilgetty20:0120:01
Narberth20:1120:11
Whitland20:2120:21
Carmarthen20:3920:47
Cardiff Central22:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock21:0922:322CarmarthenCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock21:09
Pembroke21:1721:17
Lamphey21:2021:20
Manorbier21:2821:29
Penally21:3421:34
Tenby21:3721:42
Saundersfoot21:5021:50
Kilgetty21:5221:52
Narberth22:0222:02
Whitland22:1022:11
Carmarthen22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock22:1823:342CarmarthenCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock22:18
Pembroke22:2622:26
Lamphey22:2922:29
Manorbier22:3722:37
Penally22:4322:43
Tenby22:4522:45
Saundersfoot22:5322:53
Kilgetty22:5522:55
Narberth23:0423:04
Whitland23:1223:15
Carmarthen23:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock16:2518:18CarmarthenCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock16:25
Pembroke16:3516:35
Lamphey16:4016:40
Manorbier16:5016:50
Penally17:0017:00
Tenby17:0817:08
Saundersfoot17:2317:23
Kilgetty17:2817:28
Narberth17:4317:43
Whitland17:5817:58
Carmarthen18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Pembroke Dock timetables
None
Other Carmarthen timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..