desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke to Whitland

Sun 2018-12-16 08:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke to Whitland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock12:0812:561SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock12:00
Pembroke12:0812:08
Lamphey12:1112:11
Manorbier12:1912:20
Penally12:2512:25
Tenby12:2812:28
Saundersfoot12:3612:36
Kilgetty12:3812:38
Narberth12:4812:48
Whitland12:5613:00
Swansea14:16
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock16:3317:211SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock16:25
Pembroke16:3316:33
Lamphey16:3616:36
Manorbier16:4416:45
Penally16:5016:50
Tenby16:5316:53
Saundersfoot17:0117:01
Kilgetty17:0317:03
Narberth17:1317:13
Whitland17:2117:24
Swansea18:46
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:0919:571SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:01
Pembroke19:0919:09
Lamphey19:1219:12
Manorbier19:2019:21
Penally19:2619:26
Tenby19:2919:29
Saundersfoot19:3719:37
Kilgetty19:3919:39
Narberth19:4919:49
Whitland19:5720:00
Swansea21:19
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock21:5422:421CarmarthenCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock21:46
Pembroke21:5421:54
Lamphey21:5721:57
Manorbier22:0522:06
Penally22:1122:11
Tenby22:1422:14
Saundersfoot22:2222:22
Kilgetty22:2422:24
Narberth22:3422:34
Whitland22:4222:45
Carmarthen23:06
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock07:0707:531SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2307:23
Tenby07:2607:29
Saundersfoot07:3407:34
Kilgetty07:3607:36
Narberth07:4507:45
Whitland07:5307:53
Swansea09:03
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:1710:061SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Pembroke09:1709:17
Lamphey09:2009:20
Manorbier09:2809:29
Penally09:3409:34
Tenby09:3709:38
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Kilgetty09:4809:48
Narberth09:5809:58
Whitland10:0610:07
Swansea11:23
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:1712:111SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Pembroke11:1711:17
Lamphey11:2011:20
Manorbier11:2811:29
Penally11:3411:34
Tenby11:3711:43
Saundersfoot11:5111:51
Kilgetty11:5311:53
Narberth12:0312:03
Whitland12:1112:11
Swansea13:22
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:1714:091SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3713:41
Saundersfoot13:4913:49
Kilgetty13:5113:51
Narberth14:0114:01
Whitland14:0914:09
Swansea15:24
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Pembroke timetables
None
Other Whitland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..