desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke to Whitland

Fri 2018-06-22 19:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke to Whitland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock21:1722:211CarmarthenCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock21:09
Pembroke21:1721:17
Lamphey21:2021:20
Manorbier21:2821:29
Penally21:3421:34
Tenby21:3721:53
Saundersfoot22:0122:01
Kilgetty22:0322:03
Narberth22:1322:13
Whitland22:2122:21
Carmarthen22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock22:3623:221CarmarthenCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock22:28
Pembroke22:3622:36
Lamphey22:3922:39
Manorbier22:4722:47
Penally22:5322:53
Tenby22:5522:55
Saundersfoot23:0323:03
Kilgetty23:0523:05
Narberth23:1423:14
Whitland23:2223:25
Carmarthen23:44
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock07:0707:531SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1707:17
Penally07:2307:23
Tenby07:2607:29
Saundersfoot07:3407:34
Kilgetty07:3607:36
Narberth07:4507:45
Whitland07:5307:53
Swansea09:02
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock08:4309:383WhitlandCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock08:35
Pembroke08:4308:43
Lamphey08:4608:46
Manorbier08:5408:55
Penally09:0009:00
Tenby09:0309:08
Saundersfoot09:1609:16
Kilgetty09:1809:18
Narberth09:2809:28
Whitland09:38
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPembroke Dock10:1111:071London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock10:01
Pembroke10:0910:11
Manorbier10:2310:24
Tenby10:3310:38
Saundersfoot10:4610:48
Whitland11:0711:09
London Paddington16:15
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:1714:101SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3713:42
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Narberth14:0214:02
Whitland14:1014:11
Swansea15:20
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPembroke Dock15:0516:081London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock14:55
Pembroke15:0315:05
Lamphey15:0815:08
Manorbier15:1915:20
Penally15:2615:26
Tenby15:3015:35
Saundersfoot15:4315:45
Kilgetty15:4715:47
Narberth15:5615:56
Whitland16:0816:09
London Paddington21:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock16:3317:261SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock16:25
Pembroke16:3316:33
Lamphey16:3616:36
Manorbier16:4416:45
Penally16:5016:50
Tenby16:5316:55
Saundersfoot17:0317:03
Kilgetty17:0517:05
Narberth17:1517:15
Whitland17:2617:26
Swansea19:21
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Pembroke timetables
None
Other Whitland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..