desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke to Tenby

Sat 2020-09-26 10:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke to Tenby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:1811:40CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Pembroke11:1711:18
Lamphey11:2111:21
Manorbier11:2911:30
Penally11:3511:36
Tenby11:4011:47
Carmarthen12:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:1813:40CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:18
Lamphey13:2113:21
Manorbier13:2913:30
Penally13:3513:36
Tenby13:4013:42
Carmarthen14:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:1715:38CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3815:40
Carmarthen16:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:1817:40CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:09
Pembroke17:1717:18
Lamphey17:2117:21
Manorbier17:2917:30
Penally17:3517:36
Tenby17:4017:41
Carmarthen18:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:2719:48CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:19
Pembroke19:2719:27
Lamphey19:3019:31
Manorbier19:3919:39
Penally19:4419:44
Tenby19:4819:59
Carmarthen20:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock12:0912:31SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock12:00
Pembroke12:0812:09
Lamphey12:1212:12
Manorbier12:2012:21
Penally12:2612:27
Tenby12:3112:32
Swansea14:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock16:3716:59SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock16:28
Pembroke16:3616:37
Lamphey16:4016:40
Manorbier16:4816:49
Penally16:5416:55
Tenby16:5916:59
Swansea18:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:1919:41SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:10
Pembroke19:1819:19
Lamphey19:2219:22
Manorbier19:3019:31
Penally19:3619:37
Tenby19:4119:41
Swansea21:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock22:0722:29CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock21:58
Pembroke22:0622:07
Lamphey22:1022:10
Manorbier22:1822:19
Penally22:2422:25
Tenby22:2922:29
Carmarthen23:21
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Pembroke timetables
None
Other Tenby timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..