desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke to Tenby

Sat 2024-02-24 20:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke to Tenby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock21:1721:39CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock21:09
Pembroke21:1721:17
Lamphey21:2021:20
Manorbier21:2821:29
Penally21:3421:34
Tenby21:3921:47
Carmarthen22:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock22:3022:51CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock22:22
Pembroke22:3022:30
Lamphey22:3322:33
Manorbier22:4122:41
Penally22:4722:47
Tenby22:5122:51
Carmarthen23:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock12:0612:27SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:58
Pembroke12:0612:06
Lamphey12:0912:09
Manorbier12:1712:18
Penally12:2312:23
Tenby12:2712:28
Swansea14:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock16:3216:53SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock16:24
Pembroke16:3216:32
Lamphey16:3516:35
Manorbier16:4316:44
Penally16:4916:49
Tenby16:5316:54
Swansea18:49
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:1219:33SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:04
Pembroke19:1219:12
Lamphey19:1519:15
Manorbier19:2319:24
Penally19:2919:29
Tenby19:3319:34
Swansea21:31
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock22:0922:30CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock22:01
Pembroke22:0922:09
Lamphey22:1222:12
Manorbier22:2022:21
Penally22:2622:26
Tenby22:3022:31
Carmarthen23:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Pembroke and Tenby stations
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Other Pembroke timetables
None
Other Tenby timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...