desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke to Swansea

Tue 2018-12-18 15:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:1717:221SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3715:41
Saundersfoot15:4915:49
Kilgetty15:5115:51
Narberth16:0116:01
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50
Llanelli16:5616:57
Gowerton17:0417:04
Swansea17:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:1719:221SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:09
Pembroke17:1717:17
Lamphey17:2017:20
Manorbier17:2817:29
Penally17:3417:34
Tenby17:3717:38
Saundersfoot17:4617:46
Kilgetty17:4817:48
Narberth17:5817:58
Whitland18:0618:07
Carmarthen18:2418:31
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50
Llanelli18:5618:57
Gowerton19:0519:05
Swansea19:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock07:0709:031SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1807:18
Penally07:2307:23
Tenby07:2607:29
Saundersfoot07:3407:34
Kilgetty07:3607:36
Narberth07:4507:45
Whitland07:5307:53
Carmarthen08:1208:15
Ferryside08:2408:24
Kidwelly08:2908:29
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3508:35
Llanelli08:4008:41
Swansea09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock09:1711:234SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock09:09
Pembroke09:1709:17
Lamphey09:2009:20
Manorbier09:2809:29
Penally09:3409:34
Tenby09:3709:38
Saundersfoot09:4609:46
Kilgetty09:4809:48
Narberth09:5809:58
Whitland10:0610:07
Carmarthen10:2410:31
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50
Llanelli10:5610:57
Gowerton11:0411:04
Swansea11:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock11:1713:224SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock11:09
Pembroke11:1711:17
Lamphey11:2011:20
Manorbier11:2811:29
Penally11:3411:34
Tenby11:3711:43
Saundersfoot11:5111:51
Kilgetty11:5311:53
Narberth12:0312:03
Whitland12:1112:11
Carmarthen12:2912:33
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52
Llanelli12:5812:59
Swansea13:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:1715:244SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3713:41
Saundersfoot13:4913:49
Kilgetty13:5113:51
Narberth14:0114:01
Whitland14:0914:09
Carmarthen14:2714:40
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59
Llanelli15:0515:05
Swansea15:24
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock15:1717:221SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock15:09
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20
Manorbier15:2815:29
Penally15:3415:34
Tenby15:3715:41
Saundersfoot15:4915:49
Kilgetty15:5115:51
Narberth16:0116:01
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50
Llanelli16:5616:57
Gowerton17:0417:04
Swansea17:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock17:1719:221SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock17:09
Pembroke17:1717:17
Lamphey17:2017:20
Manorbier17:2817:29
Penally17:3417:34
Tenby17:3717:38
Saundersfoot17:4617:46
Kilgetty17:4817:48
Narberth17:5817:58
Whitland18:0618:07
Carmarthen18:2418:31
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50
Llanelli18:5618:57
Gowerton19:0519:05
Swansea19:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Pembroke timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..