desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Pembroke to Swansea

Fri 2019-08-23 20:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Pembroke to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock07:0709:021SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock06:59
Pembroke07:0707:07
Lamphey07:1007:10
Manorbier07:1707:17
Penally07:2307:23
Tenby07:2607:29
Saundersfoot07:3407:34
Kilgetty07:3607:36
Narberth07:4507:45
Whitland07:5307:53
Carmarthen08:1108:14
Ferryside08:2408:24
Kidwelly08:3008:30
Pembrey & Burry Port08:3608:36
Llanelli08:4008:42
Swansea09:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPembroke Dock10:1112:212London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock10:01
Pembroke10:0910:11
Manorbier10:2310:24
Tenby10:3310:37
Saundersfoot10:4610:47
Whitland11:0711:08
Carmarthen11:2611:35
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5411:56
Llanelli12:0112:03
Swansea12:2112:29
London Paddington15:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock13:1715:204SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock13:09
Pembroke13:1713:17
Lamphey13:2013:20
Manorbier13:2813:29
Penally13:3413:34
Tenby13:3713:42
Saundersfoot13:5013:50
Kilgetty13:5213:52
Narberth14:0214:02
Whitland14:1014:11
Carmarthen14:2814:33
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52
Llanelli14:5814:58
Swansea15:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPembroke Dock15:0517:222London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock14:55
Pembroke15:0315:05
Lamphey15:0815:08
Manorbier15:1915:20
Penally15:2615:26
Tenby15:3015:35
Saundersfoot15:4315:45
Kilgetty15:4715:47
Narberth15:5615:56
Whitland16:0816:09
Carmarthen16:2716:31
Ferryside16:4316:44
Kidwelly16:4916:50
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5716:58
Llanelli17:0317:05
Swansea17:2217:29
London Paddington20:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock16:3819:211SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Pembroke Dock16:30
Pembroke16:3816:38
Lamphey16:4116:41
Manorbier16:4916:50
Penally16:5516:55
Tenby16:5817:01
Saundersfoot17:0917:09
Kilgetty17:1117:11
Narberth17:2117:21
Whitland17:2917:29
Carmarthen17:4718:33
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5218:52
Llanelli18:5818:59
Gowerton19:0719:07
Swansea19:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPembroke Dock19:2721:421Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Pembroke Dock19:19
Pembroke19:2719:27
Lamphey19:3019:31
Manorbier19:3919:39
Penally19:4419:44
Tenby19:4719:55
Saundersfoot20:0320:03
Kilgetty20:0520:05
Narberth20:1520:15
Whitland20:2520:25
Carmarthen20:4320:47
Ferryside20:5820:58
Kidwelly21:0421:04
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1121:11
Llanelli21:1721:17
Gowerton21:2621:26
Swansea21:4221:43
Cardiff Central22:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Pembroke timetables
None
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..