desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres

Sun 2018-12-16 07:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Arms to Newton St Cyres
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple13:3914:22Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple13:22
Portsmouth Arms13:3913:39
Kings Nympton13:4413:44
Eggesford13:5113:52
Lapford13:5813:58
Morchard Road14:0214:02
Copplestone14:0514:05
Yeoford14:1114:11
Crediton14:1814:18
Newton St Cyres14:2214:22
Exeter Central14:35
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple17:3718:22Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple17:21
Portsmouth Arms17:3717:37
Kings Nympton17:4217:42
Eggesford17:5017:51
Lapford17:5617:56
Morchard Road18:0118:01
Copplestone18:0418:04
Yeoford18:1018:10
Crediton18:1718:18
Newton St Cyres18:2218:22
Exeter Central18:35
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple21:4722:31Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple21:30
Portsmouth Arms21:4721:47
Kings Nympton21:5221:52
Eggesford21:5922:00
Lapford22:0622:06
Morchard Road22:1022:10
Copplestone22:1322:13
Yeoford22:1922:19
Crediton22:2622:28
Newton St Cyres22:3122:31
Exeter St Davids22:42
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple07:1407:56Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple06:58
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14
Kings Nympton07:1907:19
Eggesford07:2707:28
Lapford07:3307:33
Morchard Road07:3807:38
Copplestone07:4107:41
Yeoford07:4607:46
Crediton07:5307:53
Newton St Cyres07:5607:56
Exeter Central08:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple18:2919:23ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple18:14
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29
Kings Nympton18:3418:34
Eggesford18:4018:41
Lapford18:4818:48
Morchard Road18:5218:52
Copplestone18:5618:56
Yeoford19:0019:00
Crediton19:0819:18
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23
Exmouth20:06
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Arms timetables
None
Other Newton St Cyres timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..