desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St David's

Sat 2020-09-26 08:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St David's
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple18:5819:521St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple18:43
Portsmouth Arms18:5818:58
Kings Nympton19:0219:02
Eggesford19:1119:13
Lapford19:1819:18
Morchard Road19:2219:23
Copplestone19:2519:25
Yeoford19:3019:31
Crediton19:4019:41
Exeter St Davids19:5219:53
St James Park (Exeter)20:00
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple11:5012:531St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple11:34
Portsmouth Arms11:5011:50
Kings Nympton11:5511:55
Eggesford12:0112:04
Lapford12:1112:11
Morchard Road12:1512:15
Copplestone12:1812:18
Yeoford12:2312:23
Crediton12:2912:35
Newton St Cyres12:3912:39
Exeter St Davids12:5312:54
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple14:5115:503St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple14:35
Portsmouth Arms14:5114:51
Kings Nympton14:5614:57
Eggesford15:0415:07
Lapford15:1315:13
Morchard Road15:1715:17
Copplestone15:2015:20
Yeoford15:2515:25
Crediton15:3115:36
Exeter St Davids15:5015:55
St James Park (Exeter)16:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple15:5316:521St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple15:38
Portsmouth Arms15:5315:53
Eggesford16:0216:05
Morchard Road16:1316:13
Copplestone16:1616:16
Yeoford16:2116:21
Crediton16:2716:40
Exeter St Davids16:5216:55
St James Park (Exeter)17:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple16:5117:541St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple16:35
Portsmouth Arms16:5116:51
Kings Nympton16:5616:57
Eggesford17:0417:07
Lapford17:1317:13
Morchard Road17:1717:17
Copplestone17:2017:20
Yeoford17:2517:25
Crediton17:3117:41
Newton St Cyres17:4517:45
Exeter St Davids17:5417:56
St James Park (Exeter)18:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple21:5222:484Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple21:36
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52
Kings Nympton21:5721:58
Eggesford22:0422:08
Lapford22:1422:14
Morchard Road22:1822:18
Copplestone22:2122:21
Yeoford22:2622:26
Crediton22:3222:36
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40
Exeter St Davids22:48
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Arms timetables
None
Other Exeter St David's timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..