desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central

Thu 2018-12-13 01:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple07:1408:103Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple06:58
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14
Kings Nympton07:1907:19
Eggesford07:2707:28
Lapford07:3307:33
Morchard Road07:3807:38
Copplestone07:4107:41
Yeoford07:4607:46
Crediton07:5307:53
Newton St Cyres07:5607:56
Exeter St Davids08:0508:07
Exeter Central08:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple18:2919:363ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple18:14
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29
Kings Nympton18:3418:34
Eggesford18:4018:41
Lapford18:4818:48
Morchard Road18:5218:52
Copplestone18:5618:56
Yeoford19:0019:00
Crediton19:0819:18
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33
Exeter Central19:3619:37
Exmouth20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th December
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple07:1408:103Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple06:58
Portsmouth Arms07:1407:14
Kings Nympton07:1907:19
Eggesford07:2707:28
Lapford07:3307:33
Morchard Road07:3807:38
Copplestone07:4107:41
Yeoford07:4607:46
Crediton07:5307:53
Newton St Cyres07:5607:56
Exeter St Davids08:0508:07
Exeter Central08:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple18:2919:363ExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple18:14
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29
Kings Nympton18:3418:34
Eggesford18:4018:41
Lapford18:4818:48
Morchard Road18:5218:52
Copplestone18:5618:56
Yeoford19:0019:00
Crediton19:0819:18
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33
Exeter Central19:3619:37
Exmouth20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Arms timetables
None
Other Exeter Central timetables
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..