desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central

Sun 2020-02-23 07:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple11:4912:573St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple11:33
Portsmouth Arms11:4911:49
Kings Nympton11:5411:55
Eggesford12:0112:04
Lapford12:1112:11
Morchard Road12:1512:15
Copplestone12:1812:18
Yeoford12:2312:23
Crediton12:2912:36
Newton St Cyres12:4012:40
Exeter St Davids12:5012:54
Exeter Central12:5712:57
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple14:5115:583St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple14:35
Portsmouth Arms14:5114:51
Kings Nympton14:5614:57
Eggesford15:0415:07
Lapford15:1315:13
Morchard Road15:1715:17
Copplestone15:2015:20
Yeoford15:2515:25
Crediton15:3115:36
Exeter St Davids15:5215:55
Exeter Central15:5815:59
St James Park (Exeter)16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple15:5316:583St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple15:38
Portsmouth Arms15:5315:53
Eggesford16:0216:05
Morchard Road16:1316:13
Copplestone16:1616:16
Yeoford16:2116:21
Crediton16:2716:37
Exeter St Davids16:4916:55
Exeter Central16:5816:59
St James Park (Exeter)17:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple16:5117:583St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple16:35
Portsmouth Arms16:5116:51
Kings Nympton16:5616:57
Eggesford17:0417:07
Lapford17:1317:13
Morchard Road17:1717:17
Copplestone17:2017:20
Yeoford17:2517:25
Crediton17:3117:36
Newton St Cyres17:4017:40
Exeter St Davids17:4917:55
Exeter Central17:5817:59
St James Park (Exeter)18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple07:3808:383St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple07:21
Portsmouth Arms07:3807:38
Kings Nympton07:4207:43
Eggesford07:5207:53
Lapford07:5907:59
Morchard Road08:0308:03
Copplestone08:0508:06
Yeoford08:1208:12
Crediton08:2008:21
Newton St Cyres08:2408:24
Exeter St Davids08:3408:35
Exeter Central08:3808:40
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple17:4918:563St James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple17:33
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49
Eggesford18:0118:03
Lapford18:0918:09
Morchard Road18:1318:13
Copplestone18:1618:16
Yeoford18:2118:21
Crediton18:3018:37
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53
Exeter Central18:5618:57
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth Arms timetables
None
Other Exeter Central timetables
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..