desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone

Sat 2024-02-24 18:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Arms to Copplestone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple18:5819:25Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple18:43
Portsmouth Arms18:5818:58
Kings Nympton19:0219:02
Eggesford19:1119:13
Lapford19:1819:18
Morchard Road19:2219:23
Copplestone19:2519:25
Exeter Central20:01
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple20:5521:18Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple20:40
Portsmouth Arms20:5520:55
Eggesford21:0521:07
Morchard Road21:1521:15
Copplestone21:1821:19
Exeter St Davids21:51
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple11:4812:16Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple11:32
Portsmouth Arms11:4811:48
Kings Nympton11:5311:53
Eggesford11:5912:02
Lapford12:0912:09
Morchard Road12:1312:13
Copplestone12:1612:16
Exeter Central12:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple14:4715:14Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple14:31
Portsmouth Arms14:4714:47
Kings Nympton14:5214:52
Eggesford14:5915:02
Lapford15:0815:08
Morchard Road15:1215:12
Copplestone15:1415:14
Exeter Central15:46
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple15:4716:09Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple15:32
Portsmouth Arms15:4715:47
Eggesford15:5515:59
Morchard Road16:0716:07
Copplestone16:0916:09
Exeter Central16:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple16:4617:13Exeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple16:30
Portsmouth Arms16:4616:46
Kings Nympton16:5116:51
Eggesford16:5817:01
Lapford17:0717:07
Morchard Road17:1217:12
Copplestone17:1317:13
Exeter Central17:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBarnstaple22:1422:42Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnstaple21:58
Portsmouth Arms22:1422:14
Kings Nympton22:1922:19
Eggesford22:2822:30
Lapford22:3522:35
Morchard Road22:3922:39
Copplestone22:4222:42
Exeter St Davids23:10
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Arms and Copplestone stations
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Other Portsmouth Arms timetables
None
Other Copplestone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...