desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to York

Tue 2024-06-25 07:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
CrossCountryPenzance08:27814:3010EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Plymouth08:2008:27
Totnes08:5208:53
Newton Abbot09:0409:06
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40
Taunton09:5209:53
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35
Bristol Parkway10:4210:44
Cheltenham Spa11:1211:15
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20
Burton-On-Trent12:2912:30
Derby12:4112:45
Chesterfield13:0213:05
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0114:08
York14:3014:32
Edinburgh17:08
Journey Time:
6 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:27715:3010AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:27
Totnes09:5209:53
Newton Abbot10:0410:06
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:40
Taunton10:5210:53
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:35
Bristol Parkway11:4211:44
Cheltenham Spa12:1212:15
Birmingham New Street12:5513:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3913:45
Sheffield14:1814:21
Leeds15:0215:08
York15:3015:32
Aberdeen20:41
Journey Time:
6 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:27816:3010EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:40
Plymouth10:2310:27
Totnes10:5210:53
Newton Abbot11:0411:06
Exeter St Davids11:2611:27
Tiverton Parkway11:4011:40
Taunton11:5311:53
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:35
Bristol Parkway12:4312:44
Cheltenham Spa13:1313:15
Birmingham New Street13:5514:03
Tamworth Hl14:1914:20
Derby14:3814:45
Sheffield15:1815:21
Leeds16:0116:08
York16:3016:32
Edinburgh19:04
Journey Time:
6 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:27417:3110EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:27
Totnes11:5211:53
Newton Abbot12:0412:06
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27
Tiverton Parkway12:3912:40
Taunton12:5312:53
Bristol Temple Meads13:2713:35
Bristol Parkway13:4213:44
Cheltenham Spa14:1214:15
Birmingham New Street14:5515:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:26
Derby15:3815:45
Sheffield16:1716:21
Leeds17:0117:09
York17:3117:32
Edinburgh20:05
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:27418:3010Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:27
Totnes12:5212:53
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Exeter St Davids13:2513:27
Tiverton Parkway13:3913:40
Taunton13:5213:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:2414:35
Bristol Parkway14:4214:44
Cheltenham Spa15:1215:15
Birmingham New Street15:5516:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20
Derby16:4016:45
Chesterfield17:0317:05
Sheffield17:1917:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47
Leeds18:0118:08
York18:3018:32
Glasgow Central22:13
Journey Time:
6 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:27819:309EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:27
Totnes13:5213:53
Newton Abbot14:0414:06
Exeter St Davids14:2514:27
Tiverton Parkway14:3914:40
Taunton14:5214:53
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:35
Bristol Parkway15:4215:44
Cheltenham Spa16:1216:15
Birmingham New Street16:5517:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:3717:45
Chesterfield18:0218:04
Sheffield18:1918:23
Wakefield Westgate18:4718:50
Leeds19:0419:08
York19:3019:34
Edinburgh22:14
Journey Time:
6 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:27520:3011EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:27
Totnes14:5214:53
Newton Abbot15:0415:06
Exeter St Davids15:2615:27
Tiverton Parkway15:4015:40
Taunton15:5315:53
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:35
Bristol Parkway16:4216:44
Cheltenham Spa17:1217:15
Birmingham New Street17:5518:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4218:45
Sheffield19:1819:21
Wakefield Westgate19:4719:47
Leeds20:0220:08
York20:3020:32
Edinburgh23:05
Journey Time:
6 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 26th June
CrossCountryPlymouth05:24811:3011EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:24
Totnes05:4905:50
Newton Abbot06:0106:02
Exeter St Davids06:2106:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38
Taunton06:5006:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:35
Bristol Parkway07:4207:44
Cheltenham Spa08:1208:15
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:27
Derby09:3709:45
Sheffield10:1710:22
Leeds11:0311:08
York11:3011:32
Edinburgh14:09
Journey Time:
6 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and York stations
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other York timetables
Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...