desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to York

Sat 2018-10-20 10:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
CrossCountryPenzance10:25816:3011Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Plymouth10:1710:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36
Taunton11:4811:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3814:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:07
York16:3016:32
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:25517:2910DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3512:36
Taunton12:4812:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:2917:30
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:25818:3011Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0213:03
Exeter St Davids13:2213:23
Tiverton Parkway13:3613:37
Taunton13:4813:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1717:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4717:48
Leeds18:0118:07
York18:3018:32
Glasgow Central22:19
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:25819:3011EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0114:03
Exeter St Davids14:2214:25
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:52
Bristol Temple Meads15:2515:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:4017:44
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1718:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4918:50
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:36
Edinburgh22:09
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25420:3010EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:4914:50
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Exeter St Davids15:2115:23
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37
Taunton15:4915:50
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:1017:12
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4018:44
Chesterfield19:0219:05
Sheffield19:1719:21
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47
Leeds20:0220:08
York20:3020:32
Edinburgh22:59
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:25621:5911YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:25
Totnes15:5015:51
Newton Abbot16:0216:04
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38
Taunton16:5016:51
Bristol Temple Meads17:2517:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
Cheltenham Spa18:1118:13
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2619:27
Derby19:3919:43
Chesterfield20:0320:04
Sheffield20:1820:21
Wakefield Westgate20:4720:48
Leeds21:0221:19
York21:59
Journey Time:
6 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 21st October
CrossCountryPlymouth09:25815:2710AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Totnes09:4909:50
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37
Taunton10:4910:50
Bristol Temple Meads11:2311:30
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3713:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47
Leeds15:0015:05
York15:2715:29
Aberdeen20:42
Journey Time:
6 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth10:25816:2710Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:5111:52
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4814:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3914:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47
Leeds16:0016:05
York16:2716:29
Glasgow Central20:19
Journey Time:
6 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and York stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..