desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to York

Sun 2019-10-20 10:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
CrossCountryPenzance11:25817:2910EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Plymouth11:1611:25
Totnes11:5011:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:04
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25
Derby15:3915:44
Chesterfield16:0116:02
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46
Leeds16:5917:07
York17:2917:31
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth12:25818:2910Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Totnes12:5012:51
Newton Abbot13:0313:04
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38
Taunton13:5013:50
Bristol Temple Meads14:2314:30
Bristol Parkway14:3814:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:5216:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:3916:44
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1917:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47
Leeds18:0118:07
York18:2918:31
Glasgow Central22:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:25719:3010EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3614:38
Taunton14:4914:50
Bristol Temple Meads15:2115:30
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:11
Birmingham New Street16:4917:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:25
Derby17:3617:48
Chesterfield18:0518:06
Sheffield18:1918:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4518:47
Leeds19:0119:08
York19:3019:32
Edinburgh22:07
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25620:305EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:5014:51
Newton Abbot15:0315:04
Exeter St Davids15:2315:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3815:38
Taunton15:5115:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:1017:11
Birmingham New Street17:5018:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:4018:44
Chesterfield19:0419:05
Sheffield19:2019:21
Wakefield Westgate19:4919:51
Leeds20:0420:09
York20:3020:32
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:23621:3110YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth15:23
Totnes15:4815:49
Newton Abbot16:0116:02
Exeter St Davids16:2016:24
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38
Taunton16:5016:50
Bristol Temple Meads17:2617:30
Bristol Parkway17:3817:40
Cheltenham Spa18:0918:11
Birmingham New Street18:5019:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26
Derby19:4019:42
Chesterfield20:0220:03
Sheffield20:1820:22
Wakefield Westgate20:4720:48
Leeds21:0221:08
York21:31
Journey Time:
6 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 21st October
CrossCountryPlymouth05:20811:3010EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4505:46
Newton Abbot05:5705:58
Exeter St Davids06:1606:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:50
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3907:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:16
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:27
Derby09:3909:45
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1810:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08
York11:3011:31
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
6 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:25812:3010Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:5006:51
Newton Abbot07:0207:04
Exeter St Davids07:2207:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:38
Taunton07:4907:50
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:16
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:4210:45
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1811:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
York12:3012:31
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25813:3011EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:5007:51
Newton Abbot08:0208:04
Exeter St Davids08:2208:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:38
Taunton08:4908:50
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:16
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:4011:45
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1812:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0013:08
York13:3013:31
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and York stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..