desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to York

Mon 2018-08-20 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
CrossCountryPlymouth13:25719:4110NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Totnes13:5013:51
Newton Abbot14:0214:04
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38
Taunton14:5014:51
Bristol Temple Meads15:2315:30
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Chesterfield18:2618:30
Sheffield18:4418:49
Doncaster19:1719:19
York19:4119:43
Newcastle20:44
Journey Time:
6 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:25520:4110NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Totnes14:4914:50
Newton Abbot15:0115:03
Exeter St Davids15:2015:24
Tiverton Parkway15:3615:37
Taunton15:4915:51
Bristol Temple Meads16:2316:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:11
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Burton-On-Trent18:2818:29
Chesterfield19:2119:28
Sheffield19:4019:52
Doncaster20:1320:20
York20:4120:48
Newcastle21:45
Journey Time:
6 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:25621:409NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:25
Totnes15:5015:51
Newton Abbot16:0216:04
Exeter St Davids16:2216:24
Tiverton Parkway16:3716:38
Taunton16:5016:51
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:30
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40
Cheltenham Spa18:1018:11
Birmingham New Street18:5619:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2919:30
Chesterfield20:2220:26
Sheffield20:3820:52
Doncaster21:1921:19
York21:4021:46
Newcastle22:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:25622:513YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Plymouth16:25
Totnes16:5016:50
Newton Abbot17:0217:03
Exeter St Davids17:2217:24
Tiverton Parkway17:3717:37
Taunton17:4917:50
Bristol Temple Meads18:2318:30
Bristol Parkway18:3818:40
Cheltenham Spa19:0919:11
Birmingham New Street19:5620:03
Tamworth Hl20:1820:19
Burton-On-Trent20:2920:30
Chesterfield21:2521:36
Sheffield21:5021:52
Doncaster22:2522:31
York22:51
Journey Time:
6 hours 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
CrossCountryPlymouth05:20811:4010NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4405:45
Newton Abbot05:5606:02
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37
Taunton06:4906:51
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Chesterfield10:2210:34
Sheffield10:5010:54
Doncaster11:1611:19
York11:4011:46
Newcastle12:42
Journey Time:
6 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth06:25812:4010NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Totnes06:4906:50
Newton Abbot07:0107:03
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37
Taunton07:4907:51
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Burton-On-Trent10:2810:29
Chesterfield11:2511:32
Sheffield11:4611:52
Doncaster12:1612:19
York12:4012:46
Newcastle13:45
Journey Time:
6 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:25813:409NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Totnes07:4907:50
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37
Taunton08:4908:51
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Chesterfield12:2412:32
Sheffield12:4612:52
Doncaster13:1613:19
York13:4013:46
Newcastle14:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:25814:4010NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Burton-On-Trent12:3012:31
Chesterfield13:3213:34
Sheffield13:4613:52
Doncaster14:1614:19
York14:4014:46
Newcastle15:46
Journey Time:
6 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and York stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..