desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare

Sun 2024-02-25 18:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPlymouth20:18722:062London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth20:18
Totnes20:4420:45
Newton Abbot20:5620:57
Exeter St Davids21:1621:18
Tiverton Parkway21:3121:32
Taunton21:4421:45
Weston-super-Mare22:0622:07
London Paddington00:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 26th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:46709:462Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Plymouth07:4307:46
Ivybridge07:5908:00
Totnes08:1308:14
Newton Abbot08:2508:27
Teignmouth08:3308:33
Dawlish08:3708:38
Exeter St Davids08:5008:52
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1809:19
Bridgwater09:2809:29
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48
Cardiff Central11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:49610:461Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
Plymouth08:4608:49
Totnes09:1409:15
Newton Abbot09:2709:28
Teignmouth09:3409:35
Dawlish09:3909:40
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Taunton10:1710:18
Bridgwater10:2810:28
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:48
Cardiff Central12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:37711:381Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:40
Plymouth09:3509:37
Ivybridge09:5009:51
Totnes10:0410:05
Newton Abbot10:1710:18
Exeter St Davids10:3710:44
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58
Taunton11:1011:11
Bridgwater11:2011:21
Highbridge & Burnham11:2711:28
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:47
Cardiff Central13:25
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth10:52812:451Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth10:52
Ivybridge11:0511:06
Totnes11:1911:20
Newton Abbot11:3111:33
Exeter St Davids11:5211:53
Taunton12:1512:18
Bridgwater12:2712:28
Highbridge & Burnham12:3412:35
Weston-super-Mare12:4512:48
Cardiff Central14:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:50714:461Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:50
Plymouth12:4512:50
Ivybridge13:0313:04
Totnes13:1713:18
Newton Abbot13:3013:31
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53
Taunton14:1514:19
Bridgwater14:2814:29
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36
Weston-super-Mare14:4614:48
Cardiff Central16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:49616:441Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:49
Ivybridge15:0215:02
Totnes15:1615:17
Newton Abbot15:2815:29
Teignmouth15:3515:36
Dawlish15:4015:41
Exeter St Davids15:5315:54
Taunton16:1616:17
Bridgwater16:2716:27
Highbridge & Burnham16:3416:34
Weston-super-Mare16:4416:45
Cardiff Central18:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:48820:441Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:50
Plymouth18:4518:48
Ivybridge19:0119:02
Totnes19:1519:16
Newton Abbot19:2719:29
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50
Taunton20:1220:16
Bridgwater20:2520:26
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:48
Cardiff Central22:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:25723:371Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:15
Plymouth21:2121:25
Ivybridge21:3921:40
Totnes21:5321:55
Newton Abbot22:0622:08
Teignmouth22:1422:15
Dawlish22:1922:20
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56
Taunton23:0823:10
Bridgwater23:1923:20
Highbridge & Burnham23:2723:27
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41
Bristol Temple Meads00:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plymouth and Weston-super-Mare stations
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Other Plymouth timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Other Weston-super-Mare timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...